Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57259541

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Specific Sor Housekeeping And Maintenance Services At Bcpl Lakwa Plant For A Period Of Two Years

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
1.58 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
2.69 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Specific Sor Housekeeping And Maintenance Services At Bcpl Lakwa Plant For A Period Of Two Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259541
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.58 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Specific Sor Housekeeping And Maintenance Services At Bcpl Lakwa Plant For A Period Of Two Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974428
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.58 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.69 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
dbe10c5a-4557-436c-bfc2-2d267a9627d5.pdf
1787997689.pdf
1787997692.pdf
1787997697.pdf
1787997700.pdf
1787997890.pdf
1788001801.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dbe10c5a-4557-436c-bfc2-2d267a9627d5.pdf

pdf

1787997689.pdf

pdf

1787997692.pdf

pdf

1787997697.pdf

pdf

1787997700.pdf

pdf

1787997890.pdf

xlsx

1788001801.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders