Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57259540

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto - For 6 Month; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Goo

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
30190

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto - For 6 Month; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation Within Lfdz; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Charges Per Mt Per Km For Transportation Beyond Lfdz Mtkm; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation To Navagam; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation To Hazira; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259540
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto - For 6 Month; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation Within Lfdz; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Charges Per Mt Per Km For Transportation Beyond Lfdz Mtkm; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation To Navagam; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation To Hazira; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974645
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f6113ee5-0543-456c-a3d1-3e51eaf72d4a.pdf
1788003399.pdf
1788003414.pdf
ATC_bf62f0da-e3df-48c3-9dee1788003754333_RAJKOTLUBES358.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f6113ee5-0543-456c-a3d1-3e51eaf72d4a.pdf

pdf

1788003399.pdf

pdf

1788003414.pdf

docx

ATC_bf62f0da-e3df-48c3-9dee1788003754333_RAJKOTLUBES358.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders