Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57259538

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
96.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.93 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gwalior → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
28

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259538
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 96.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974635
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gwalior
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 96.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.93 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
ef551d72-6484-446f-8d58-8ca0091b854a.pdf
1788000369.xlsx
1788000396.pdf
1788000406.pdf
1788000418.pdf
AGREEMENT_1e8f6ab2-6252-47bd-bc221788003572596_RO_GWALIOR_BUYER6.pdf
RFPC_ad939339-e965-48bf-88a31788003506898_RO_GWALIOR_BUYER6.pdf
SCOPEC_08359f1e-e7ab-43d7-962b1788003600959_RO_GWALIOR_BUYER6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ef551d72-6484-446f-8d58-8ca0091b854a.pdf

xlsx

1788000369.xlsx

pdf

1788000396.pdf

pdf

1788000406.pdf

pdf

1788000418.pdf

pdf

AGREEMENT_1e8f6ab2-6252-47bd-bc221788003572596_RO_GWALIOR_BUYER6.pdf

pdf

RFPC_ad939339-e965-48bf-88a31788003506898_RO_GWALIOR_BUYER6.pdf

pdf

SCOPEC_08359f1e-e7ab-43d7-962b1788003600959_RO_GWALIOR_BUYER6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders