Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57259515

Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259515
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Science And Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7948767
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
4b22ed50-7a91-4a50-becb-378f65f2b2b2.pdf
1787313420.xlsx
1787313633.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4b22ed50-7a91-4a50-becb-378f65f2b2b2.pdf

xlsx

1787313420.xlsx

pdf

1787313633.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders