Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57259505

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 10Th Pass; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordina

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.60 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
10.81 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
110

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 10Th Pass; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Iec Consultant; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; District Engineer / Supervisor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Hrd Consultant; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Coordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Cluster Co- Ordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant Assistant; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Deputy District Program Co Ordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Assistant Distict Level; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Mis Co Ordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Assistant District Level; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Programme Officer Taluka Level; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Finance/Accounts , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Assistant Taluka Level; Diploma , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It- Technical; Mis Co-Ordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant District Level; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Professional District Level; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Works Manager Cum Co Ordinator Block Level; Diploma , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Mis Co Ordinator Block Level; Post Graduate

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259505
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.60 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 10Th Pass; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Iec Consultant; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; District Engineer / Supervisor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Hrd Consultant; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Coordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Cluster Co- Ordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant Assistant; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Deputy District Program Co Ordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Assistant Distict Level; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Mis Co Ordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Assistant District Level; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Programme Officer Taluka Level; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Finance/Accounts , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Assistant Taluka Level; Diploma , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It- Technical; Mis Co-Ordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant District Level; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Professional District Level; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Works Manager Cum Co Ordinator Block Level; Diploma , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Mis Co Ordinator Block Level; Post Graduate
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972721
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.60 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10.81 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
2ce23f38-ffff-4bca-aa9a-02f772790648.pdf
1787944441.pdf
1788005784.pdf
MAN2908_2b35ecb3-8974-4c84-b5d81788005889568_srasst26.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2ce23f38-ffff-4bca-aa9a-02f772790648.pdf

pdf

1787944441.pdf

pdf

1788005784.pdf

pdf

MAN2908_2b35ecb3-8974-4c84-b5d81788005889568_srasst26.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders