Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #57259489

Bids Are invited for Collection Disposal Waste Management Service - Segregation Of Garbage, Ways Of Disposal; Dry Waste, Liquid Waste

Issued by Local Bodies · Navsari, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.83 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
4.84 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
102496

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Collection Disposal Waste Management Service - Segregation Of Garbage, Ways Of Disposal; Dry Waste, Liquid Waste

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259489
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.83 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description Bids Are invited for Collection Disposal Waste Management Service - Segregation Of Garbage, Ways Of Disposal; Dry Waste, Liquid Waste
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974876
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Navsari
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.83 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.84 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7a5db669-2806-49a3-bc2b-67e15bea34fc.pdf
1788005693.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7a5db669-2806-49a3-bc2b-67e15bea34fc.pdf

pdf

1788005693.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders