Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57259476

Bids Are invited for Drug And Pharmaceutical Products

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bhuj, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhuj → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
13759

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Drug And Pharmaceutical Products Vit D3 60000 Iu Per 1Gm Sachet , Calcium 500Mg And Vit D3 Tab - Calcium Carbonate 500Mg And Vit D3 200 Iu To 250 Iu Tab , Atorvastatin 10 Mg Tab , Fexofenadine Hcl 120Mg Tab - Fexofenadine Hydrochloride 120Mg Tab , Pregabalin 75 Mg B12 750 Mcg Tab - Pregabalin 75 Mg Methylcobalamine 750 Mcg Tab , Rosuvastatin 10 Mg Tab , Tab Dapagliflozin 10 Mg , Gabapentin 300 Mg Cap , Sucralfate 1Gm Syp - Sucralfate Suspension 1Gm 5Ml Bott Of 200 Ml , Aspirin 75Mg Atorvas 20Mg Clopid 75Mg Tab , Letrozole 2 Point 5 Mg Tab , Cream Luliconazole - Cream Luliconazole Tube Of 15 Gm , Vit B 12 500 Mcg Per Ml Inj , Fluconazole 150 Mg Tab - Fluconazole 150 Mg Cap Or Tab , Ciprofloxacin 0 Point 3 Percent Eye Drop - Ciprofloxacin 0 Point 3 Percent Eye Drops Of 3Mg Per Ml Bott Of 5 Ml , Norflox 400 Mg And Tinidazole 600Mg Tab

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Vit D3 60000 IU per 1gm sachetVit D3 60000 IU per 1gm sachet
2Calcium 500mg and Vit D3 TabCalcium Carbonate 500mg and Vit D3 200 IU to 250 IU Tab
3Atorvastatin 10 mg TabAtorvastatin 10 mg Tab
4Fexofenadine HCL 120mg TabFexofenadine Hydrochloride 120mg Tab
5Pregabalin 75 mg B12 750 mcg TabPregabalin 75 mg Methylcobalamine 750 mcg Tab
6Rosuvastatin 10 mg TabRosuvastatin 10 mg Tab
7Tab Dapagliflozin 10 mgTab Dapagliflozin 10 mg
8Gabapentin 300 mg CapGabapentin 300 mg Cap
9Sucralfate 1gm SypSucralfate Suspension 1gm 5ml bott of 200 ml
10Aspirin 75mg Atorvas 20mg Clopid 75mg TabAspirin 75mg Atorvas 20mg Clopid 75mg Tab
11Letrozole 2 point 5 mg TabLetrozole 2 point 5 mg Tab
12Cream LuliconazoleCream Luliconazole tube of 15 gm
13Vit B 12 500 mcg per ml InjVit B 12 500 mcg per ml Inj
14Fluconazole 150 mg TabFluconazole 150 mg Cap or Tab
15Ciprofloxacin 0 point 3 percent eye dropCiprofloxacin 0 point 3 percent eye drops of 3mg per ml bott of 5 ml
16Norflox 400 mg and Tinidazole 600mg TabNorflox 400 mg and Tinidazole 600mg Tab

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259476
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Drug And Pharmaceutical Products Vit D3 60000 Iu Per 1Gm Sachet , Calcium 500Mg And Vit D3 Tab - Calcium Carbonate 500Mg And Vit D3 200 Iu To 250 Iu Tab , Atorvastatin 10 Mg Tab , Fexofenadine Hcl 120Mg Tab - Fexofenadine Hydrochloride 120Mg Tab , Pregabalin 75 Mg B12 750 Mcg Tab - Pregabalin 75 Mg Methylcobalamine 750 Mcg Tab , Rosuvastatin 10 Mg Tab , Tab Dapagliflozin 10 Mg , Gabapentin 300 Mg Cap , Sucralfate 1Gm Syp - Sucralfate Suspension 1Gm 5Ml Bott Of 200 Ml , Aspirin 75Mg Atorvas 20Mg Clopid 75Mg Tab , Letrozole 2 Point 5 Mg Tab , Cream Luliconazole - Cream Luliconazole Tube Of 15 Gm , Vit B 12 500 Mcg Per Ml Inj , Fluconazole 150 Mg Tab - Fluconazole 150 Mg Cap Or Tab , Ciprofloxacin 0 Point 3 Percent Eye Drop - Ciprofloxacin 0 Point 3 Percent Eye Drops Of 3Mg Per Ml Bott Of 5 Ml , Norflox 400 Mg And Tinidazole 600Mg Tab
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975033
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhuj
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1d561786-b4b0-43f9-b339-41e02a50e429.pdf
9822235_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_5bd3762a-e442-4d92-a9e71788007978374_SaurabhKhare.docx
drug_specification-8_2026-08-29-18-18-26_08917af987f11fb52a25ec83bc6a6e8f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1d561786-b4b0-43f9-b339-41e02a50e429.pdf

xlsx

9822235_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_5bd3762a-e442-4d92-a9e71788007978374_SaurabhKhare.docx

pdf

drug_specification-8_2026-08-29-18-18-26_08917af987f11fb52a25ec83bc6a6e8f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders