Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57259469

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Supply Of Hospital Drugs; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost) - Sodium Chloride 0.9 Percent 500 Ml , Sodium Chloride 0.9 Percent 1

Issued by Government Departments · Haveri, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Haveri → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Supply Of Hospital Drugs; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost) - Sodium Chloride 0.9 Percent 500 Ml , Sodium Chloride 0.9 Percent 100 Ml , Inj Tetanus Toxoid 0.5 Ml , Salbutamol Nebuliser Solution , Tab Theophylline Etophylline , Salbutamol Syrup , Povidone Solution , Adhesive Tape , Inj Iron Sucrose , Inj Hydrocortisone , Tab Doxycycline 100 Mg 1X10 , Inj Diclofenac 3 Ml , Inj Etophylline And Theophylline , Urine Pregnancy Kits , Hbsag Kits , Tab Folic Acid , Tab Misoprostol 400 Mcg 1X4 , Cpm Drops , Bandage Cloth 20 Mtrs , Hydrogen Peroxide 100 Ml , Ciprofloxacin Eye Or Ear Drops , Edta Tubes K2 Or K3 Purple , Inj Oxytocin , Inj Tranexamic Acid , Inj Atropine , Suction Tube , Glutaraldehyde , Hypochlorite Solution , Phenyl , Bacillocid Solution , Hydrogen Peroxide , 75 Gm Glucose , Paracetamol Drops , Vitamin D3 , Inj Vit K , Ivf D 5 Percent , Dripset , Syp Citrizine , Inj Xone 1Gm , Ors , Ciplox Eye Drops , Cmc Eye Drops , Calamine Lotion , Lindane Lotion , Silver Sulfadiazine Ointment , Povidone Ointment , Tab Ciprofloxacin 500Mg , Tab Norfloxacin 400Mg , Amoxycillin 250Mg , Metronidazole 400Mg , Paracetamol Syrup 60 Or 100Ml , Amoxycillin Suspension , Inj Rantac 30Ml Vials , Inj Metro 100Ml , Inj Dexona 30Ml , Inj Ondon , Inj Gentamicin 30Ml , Water Bed

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Sodium Chloride 0.9 percent 500 mlSodium Chloride 0.9 percent 500 ml
2Sodium Chloride 0.9 percent 100 mlSodium Chloride 0.9 percent 100 ml
3Inj Tetanus Toxoid 0.5 mlInj Tetanus Toxoid 0.5 ml
4Salbutamol Nebuliser SolutionSalbutamol Nebuliser Solution
5Tab Theophylline EtophyllineTab Theophylline Etophylline
6Salbutamol SyrupSalbutamol Syrup
7Povidone SolutionPovidone Solution
8Adhesive TapeAdhesive Tape
9Inj Iron SucroseInj Iron Sucrose
10Inj HydrocortisoneInj Hydrocortisone
11Tab Doxycycline 100 mg 1x10Tab Doxycycline 100 mg 1x10
12Inj Diclofenac 3 mlInj Diclofenac 3 ml
13Inj Etophylline and TheophyllineInj Etophylline and Theophylline
14Urine Pregnancy KitsUrine Pregnancy Kits
15HBsAg KitsHBsAg Kits
16Tab Folic AcidTab Folic Acid
17Tab Misoprostol 400 mcg 1x4Tab Misoprostol 400 mcg 1x4
18CPM DropsCPM Drops
19Bandage Cloth 20 mtrsBandage Cloth 20 mtrs
20Hydrogen Peroxide 100 mlHydrogen Peroxide 100 ml
21Ciprofloxacin Eye or Ear DropsCiprofloxacin Eye or Ear Drops
22EDTA Tubes K2 or K3 PurpleEDTA Tubes K2 or K3 Purple
23Inj OxytocinInj Oxytocin
24Inj Tranexamic AcidInj Tranexamic Acid
25Inj AtropineInj Atropine
26Suction TubeSuction Tube
27GlutaraldehydeGlutaraldehyde
28Hypochlorite SolutionHypochlorite Solution
29PhenylPhenyl
30Bacillocid SolutionBacillocid Solution
31Hydrogen PeroxideHydrogen Peroxide
3275 Gm Glucose75 Gm Glucose
33Paracetamol DropsParacetamol Drops
34Vitamin D3Vitamin D3
35Inj Vit KInj Vit K
36IVF D 5 percentIVF D 5 percent
37DripsetDripset
38Syp CitrizineSyp Citrizine
39Inj Xone 1gmInj Xone 1gm
40ORSORS
41Ciplox Eye DropsCiplox Eye Drops
42CMC Eye DropsCMC Eye Drops
43Calamine LotionCalamine Lotion
44Lindane LotionLindane Lotion
45Silver Sulfadiazine OintmentSilver Sulfadiazine Ointment
46Povidone OintmentPovidone Ointment
47Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mgTab Ciprofloxacin 500mg
48Tab Norfloxacin 400mgTab Norfloxacin 400mg
49AMOXYCILLIN 250MGAMOXYCILLIN 250MG
50METRONIDAZOLE 400MGMETRONIDAZOLE 400MG
51PARACETAMOL SYRUP 60 or 100MLPARACETAMOL SYRUP 60 or 100ML
52AMOXYCILLIN SUSPENSIONAMOXYCILLIN SUSPENSION
53INJ RANTAC 30ML VIALSINJ RANTAC 30ML VIALS
54INJ METRO 100MLINJ METRO 100ML
55INJ DEXONA 30MLINJ DEXONA 30ML
56INJ ONDONINJ ONDON
57INJ GENTAMICIN 30MLINJ GENTAMICIN 30ML
58WATER BEDWATER BED

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259469
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Supply Of Hospital Drugs; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost) - Sodium Chloride 0.9 Percent 500 Ml , Sodium Chloride 0.9 Percent 100 Ml , Inj Tetanus Toxoid 0.5 Ml , Salbutamol Nebuliser Solution , Tab Theophylline Etophylline , Salbutamol Syrup , Povidone Solution , Adhesive Tape , Inj Iron Sucrose , Inj Hydrocortisone , Tab Doxycycline 100 Mg 1X10 , Inj Diclofenac 3 Ml , Inj Etophylline And Theophylline , Urine Pregnancy Kits , Hbsag Kits , Tab Folic Acid , Tab Misoprostol 400 Mcg 1X4 , Cpm Drops , Bandage Cloth 20 Mtrs , Hydrogen Peroxide 100 Ml , Ciprofloxacin Eye Or Ear Drops , Edta Tubes K2 Or K3 Purple , Inj Oxytocin , Inj Tranexamic Acid , Inj Atropine , Suction Tube , Glutaraldehyde , Hypochlorite Solution , Phenyl , Bacillocid Solution , Hydrogen Peroxide , 75 Gm Glucose , Paracetamol Drops , Vitamin D3 , Inj Vit K , Ivf D 5 Percent , Dripset , Syp Citrizine , Inj Xone 1Gm , Ors , Ciplox Eye Drops , Cmc Eye Drops , Calamine Lotion , Lindane Lotion , Silver Sulfadiazine Ointment , Povidone Ointment , Tab Ciprofloxacin 500Mg , Tab Norfloxacin 400Mg , Amoxycillin 250Mg , Metronidazole 400Mg , Paracetamol Syrup 60 Or 100Ml , Amoxycillin Suspension , Inj Rantac 30Ml Vials , Inj Metro 100Ml , Inj Dexona 30Ml , Inj Ondon , Inj Gentamicin 30Ml , Water Bed
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974829
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Haveri
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e695a0c6-71cd-4111-85e1-5a16f46f86f5.pdf
1788003076.xlsx
1788003503.pdf
1788003511.pdf
terms_85c308c7-00f8-4bef-945b1788003677268_phckatenahalli.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e695a0c6-71cd-4111-85e1-5a16f46f86f5.pdf

xlsx

1788003076.xlsx

pdf

1788003503.pdf

pdf

1788003511.pdf

pdf

terms_85c308c7-00f8-4bef-945b1788003677268_phckatenahalli.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders