Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57259465

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - St Ing And Re-Verification Of 20 Kg Cast Iron Weight - Re- Verification Of 20 Kg Cast Iron Weight

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - St Ing And Re-Verification Of 20 Kg Cast Iron Weight - Re- Verification Of 20 Kg Cast Iron Weight

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Re- Verification of 20 KG Cast iron WeightRe- Verification of 20 KG Cast iron Weight

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259465
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - St Ing And Re-Verification Of 20 Kg Cast Iron Weight - Re- Verification Of 20 Kg Cast Iron Weight
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7926151
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d303f426-e8d0-4bc3-807a-c811ad9f6c19.pdf
1786961221.pdf
1786961400.pdf
1786961428.pdf
1786962495.pdf
1788002510.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d303f426-e8d0-4bc3-807a-c811ad9f6c19.pdf

pdf

1786961221.pdf

pdf

1786961400.pdf

pdf

1786961428.pdf

pdf

1786962495.pdf

xlsx

1788002510.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders