Defence Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57259411

Bids Are invited for Refurbishment And Installation Of Certain Items For Emergency Command Centre Room Ins Satavahana

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
944

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refurbishment And Installation Of Certain Items For Emergency Command Centre Room Ins Satavahana False Ceiling Using High Grade 25Mm Waterproof And Anti Termite Sheet With 4Inch Aluminum Angle With Marine Plywood - False Ceiling Using High Grade 25Mm Waterproof And Anti Termite Sheet With 4Inch Aluminum Angle With Marine Plywood 29Mm Glossy Laminate With 4Mm Texture T Groove , Acoustics Complaint Wall Panel, High Frequency Speech Range - Acoustics Complaint Wall Panel, High Frequency Speech Range Charcoal Wall Panel With Anti Terimate Fixing Brown Coloured Textured Matt Finish Size 60Ft X 4Ft , Modification To Existing Eight Seater Conference Table For Fitment - Modification To Existing Eight Seater Conference Table For Fitment Of Under Table Trays For Concealment Of Mic And Electric Cables , Mesh Wide Back Ergonomic Office Chair Or Revolving Chair , Pa System Operator Or Technicians Cubicle With Technical Desk With Drawers And Under Table Cabinet - Pa System Operator Or Technicians Cubicle With Technical Desk With Drawers And Under Table Cabinet Cabinet L Shaped 4 Ft Htv With Door And 18 Inch Glass Top , Satavahana Laser Cut Crest Acrylic Material With Led Back Lit 3Ft Height , Acoustic Complaint Absorptive Aesthetic Wall Papering Textured For Surrounding , Provision Of 8 Nos Ceiling Led Lights And Associated Switches And Conduit Cover For Concealing Of Loose Electrical Cables - Provision Of 8 Nos Ceiling Led Lights And Associated Switches And Conduit Cover For Concealing Of Loose Electrical Cables Switches Hotline Cables And Ofcs , Satavahana Satellite Map On Magnetic Board Size 4 X 6 , Main Door 6.5 X 5.2 With Godrej Lock And Hydraulic Door Closer With Frame Wood Finish Panelling Around The Door

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1FALSE CEILING USING HIGH GRADE 25MM WATERPROOF AND ANTI TERMITE SHEET WITH 4INCH ALUMINUM ANGLE WITH MARINE PLYWOODFALSE CEILING USING HIGH GRADE 25MM WATERPROOF AND ANTI TERMITE SHEET WITH 4INCH ALUMINUM ANGLE WITH MARINE PLYWOOD 29MM GLOSSY LAMINATE WITH 4MM TEXTURE T GROOVE
2ACOUSTICS COMPLAINT WALL PANEL, HIGH FREQUENCY SPEECH RANGEACOUSTICS COMPLAINT WALL PANEL, HIGH FREQUENCY SPEECH RANGE CHARCOAL WALL PANEL WITH ANTI TERIMATE FIXING BROWN COLOURED TEXTURED MATT FINISH SIZE 60FT X 4FT
3MODIFICATION TO EXISTING EIGHT SEATER CONFERENCE TABLE FOR FITMENTMODIFICATION TO EXISTING EIGHT SEATER CONFERENCE TABLE FOR FITMENT OF UNDER TABLE TRAYS FOR CONCEALMENT OF MIC AND ELECTRIC CABLES
4MESH WIDE BACK ERGONOMIC OFFICE CHAIR OR REVOLVING CHAIRMESH WIDE BACK ERGONOMIC OFFICE CHAIR OR REVOLVING CHAIR
5PA SYSTEM OPERATOR OR TECHNICIANS CUBICLE WITH TECHNICAL DESK WITH DRAWERS AND UNDER TABLE CABINETPA SYSTEM OPERATOR OR TECHNICIANS CUBICLE WITH TECHNICAL DESK WITH DRAWERS AND UNDER TABLE CABINET CABINET L SHAPED 4 FT HTV WITH DOOR AND 18 INCH GLASS TOP
6SATAVAHANA LASER CUT CREST ACRYLIC MATERIAL WITH LED BACK LIT 3FT HEIGHTSATAVAHANA LASER CUT CREST ACRYLIC MATERIAL WITH LED BACK LIT 3FT HEIGHT
7ACOUSTIC COMPLAINT ABSORPTIVE AESTHETIC WALL PAPERING TEXTURED FOR SURROUNDINGACOUSTIC COMPLAINT ABSORPTIVE AESTHETIC WALL PAPERING TEXTURED FOR SURROUNDING
8PROVISION OF 8 NOS CEILING LED LIGHTS AND ASSOCIATED SWITCHES AND CONDUIT COVER FOR CONCEALING OF LOOSE ELECTRICAL CABLESPROVISION OF 8 NOS CEILING LED LIGHTS AND ASSOCIATED SWITCHES AND CONDUIT COVER FOR CONCEALING OF LOOSE ELECTRICAL CABLES SWITCHES HOTLINE CABLES AND OFCS
9SATAVAHANA SATELLITE MAP ON MAGNETIC BOARD SIZE 4 X 6SATAVAHANA SATELLITE MAP ON MAGNETIC BOARD SIZE 4 X 6
10MAIN DOOR 6.5 X 5.2 WITH GODREJ LOCK AND HYDRAULIC DOOR CLOSER WITH FRAME WOOD FINISH PANELLING AROUND THE DOORMAIN DOOR 6.5 X 5.2 WITH GODREJ LOCK AND HYDRAULIC DOOR CLOSER WITH FRAME WOOD FINISH PANELLING AROUND THE DOOR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259411
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refurbishment And Installation Of Certain Items For Emergency Command Centre Room Ins Satavahana False Ceiling Using High Grade 25Mm Waterproof And Anti Termite Sheet With 4Inch Aluminum Angle With Marine Plywood - False Ceiling Using High Grade 25Mm Waterproof And Anti Termite Sheet With 4Inch Aluminum Angle With Marine Plywood 29Mm Glossy Laminate With 4Mm Texture T Groove , Acoustics Complaint Wall Panel, High Frequency Speech Range - Acoustics Complaint Wall Panel, High Frequency Speech Range Charcoal Wall Panel With Anti Terimate Fixing Brown Coloured Textured Matt Finish Size 60Ft X 4Ft , Modification To Existing Eight Seater Conference Table For Fitment - Modification To Existing Eight Seater Conference Table For Fitment Of Under Table Trays For Concealment Of Mic And Electric Cables , Mesh Wide Back Ergonomic Office Chair Or Revolving Chair , Pa System Operator Or Technicians Cubicle With Technical Desk With Drawers And Under Table Cabinet - Pa System Operator Or Technicians Cubicle With Technical Desk With Drawers And Under Table Cabinet Cabinet L Shaped 4 Ft Htv With Door And 18 Inch Glass Top , Satavahana Laser Cut Crest Acrylic Material With Led Back Lit 3Ft Height , Acoustic Complaint Absorptive Aesthetic Wall Papering Textured For Surrounding , Provision Of 8 Nos Ceiling Led Lights And Associated Switches And Conduit Cover For Concealing Of Loose Electrical Cables - Provision Of 8 Nos Ceiling Led Lights And Associated Switches And Conduit Cover For Concealing Of Loose Electrical Cables Switches Hotline Cables And Ofcs , Satavahana Satellite Map On Magnetic Board Size 4 X 6 , Main Door 6.5 X 5.2 With Godrej Lock And Hydraulic Door Closer With Frame Wood Finish Panelling Around The Door
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7920104
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
830bfee6-6dea-4f0c-b78b-ada50aaf80c5.pdf
9758851_Boq_1.xlsx
RFPSOW_dbc3d0cc-ae26-4537-8d711788005404316_MIHIR_SAHOO1.pdf
rfp_2026-08-14-15-44-53_6bca441ebfeae58f7775eabc38871980.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

830bfee6-6dea-4f0c-b78b-ada50aaf80c5.pdf

xlsx

9758851_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

RFPSOW_dbc3d0cc-ae26-4537-8d711788005404316_MIHIR_SAHOO1.pdf

pdf

rfp_2026-08-14-15-44-53_6bca441ebfeae58f7775eabc38871980.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders