Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57259381

Bids Are invited for Supply Install Of Street Light At Jamshedpur Lpg Plant - Excavation Of Earthwork Upto 1.5 M , Supply And Laying Of Pcc 1:3:6 , Supply And Laying Of Rcc M25 , Supply And Laying Of Reinforcement , Flp Junction Box (4Way , Flameproo

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Saraikela Kharsawan, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saraikela Kharsawan → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Install Of Street Light At Jamshedpur Lpg Plant - Excavation Of Earthwork Upto 1.5 M , Supply And Laying Of Pcc 1:3:6 , Supply And Laying Of Rcc M25 , Supply And Laying Of Reinforcement , Flp Junction Box (4Way , Flameproof) , Supply And Installation Of Gi Pole , 12 M , Supply And Installation Of Flp Led Street Light , 150 W , 3C X 2.5 Sq Mm Armoured Cable (Cu , Xlpe) , Supply And Installation Of Gi Strip 45Mm For Earthing

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Excavation of earthwork upto 1.5 mExcavation of earthwork upto 1.5 m
2Supply and laying of PCC 1:3:6Supply and laying of PCC 1:3:6
3Supply and laying of RCC M25Supply and laying of RCC M25
4Supply and laying of reinforcementSupply and laying of reinforcement
5FLP Junction box (4way , Flameproof)FLP Junction box (4way , Flameproof)
6supply and installation of GI Pole , 12 msupply and installation of GI Pole , 12 m
7Supply and installation of FLP LED Street Light , 150 wSupply and installation of FLP LED Street Light , 150 w
83C X 2.5 sq mm armoured cable (CU , XLPE)3C X 2.5 sq mm armoured cable (CU , XLPE)
9Supply and installation of GI Strip 45mm for earthingSupply and installation of GI Strip 45mm for earthing

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259381
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Install Of Street Light At Jamshedpur Lpg Plant - Excavation Of Earthwork Upto 1.5 M , Supply And Laying Of Pcc 1:3:6 , Supply And Laying Of Rcc M25 , Supply And Laying Of Reinforcement , Flp Junction Box (4Way , Flameproof) , Supply And Installation Of Gi Pole , 12 M , Supply And Installation Of Flp Led Street Light , 150 W , 3C X 2.5 Sq Mm Armoured Cable (Cu , Xlpe) , Supply And Installation Of Gi Strip 45Mm For Earthing
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971528
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saraikela Kharsawan
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
000934db-7d9c-4aec-9224-97deba338a4f.pdf
1787913693.xlsx
ATC_0bb10118-eca1-41de-b1cc1787913618948_tapanksaha.pdf
tech_specs_2026-08-28-14-59-28_e634cfadf4b2b1b6e71f4fa4d63a95d6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

000934db-7d9c-4aec-9224-97deba338a4f.pdf

xlsx

1787913693.xlsx

pdf

ATC_0bb10118-eca1-41de-b1cc1787913618948_tapanksaha.pdf

pdf

tech_specs_2026-08-28-14-59-28_e634cfadf4b2b1b6e71f4fa4d63a95d6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders