Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57259199

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis - Lubricants; Hpcl Owned Facility Having An Approximate Storage Capacity Of 550 Kl; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Buyer

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
3.93 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
255

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis - Lubricants; Hpcl Owned Facility Having An Approximate Storage Capacity Of 550 Kl; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259199
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis - Lubricants; Hpcl Owned Facility Having An Approximate Storage Capacity Of 550 Kl; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975857
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.93 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
e058b739-9211-40a9-9001-7993ffdb78fa.pdf
1788114445.pdf
1788114476.pdf
IP_e7715528-4020-4b39-84271788108906702_swarnimdlama.pdf
TD_PwHc_e45c908d-5974-48cf-b0d61788113875480_swarnimdlama.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e058b739-9211-40a9-9001-7993ffdb78fa.pdf

pdf

1788114445.pdf

pdf

1788114476.pdf

pdf

IP_e7715528-4020-4b39-84271788108906702_swarnimdlama.pdf

pdf

TD_PwHc_e45c908d-5974-48cf-b0d61788113875480_swarnimdlama.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders