Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57259148

Bids Are invited for Repair Of Epson Printer S. No Xaht612347 , Repiar Of Hp Cpu S. No Cnv7130f43 , Repair Of Ups S. No 19Dulpoab214062 And B21l22e10027

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajauri → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair Of Epson Printer S. No Xaht612347 , Repiar Of Hp Cpu S. No Cnv7130f43 , Repair Of Ups S. No 19Dulpoab214062 And B21l22e10027

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259148
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair Of Epson Printer S. No Xaht612347 , Repiar Of Hp Cpu S. No Cnv7130f43 , Repair Of Ups S. No 19Dulpoab214062 And B21l22e10027
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975360
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajauri
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e6b4bb24-4242-4fbd-9b0a-80dfe0abaeca.pdf
epson_printer_2026-08-29-10-48-58_7ecfa6f8a66be9a4e7bb7b35bed2b93f.pdf
hp_cpu_2026-08-28-17-33-54_a4832f6f9caae0723022cf6dfe04c4f5.pdf
ups_2026-08-30-10-11-48_d3785dfe153642602507b3386bce88a6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e6b4bb24-4242-4fbd-9b0a-80dfe0abaeca.pdf

pdf

epson_printer_2026-08-29-10-48-58_7ecfa6f8a66be9a4e7bb7b35bed2b93f.pdf

pdf

hp_cpu_2026-08-28-17-33-54_a4832f6f9caae0723022cf6dfe04c4f5.pdf

pdf

ups_2026-08-30-10-11-48_d3785dfe153642602507b3386bce88a6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders