Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57259101

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Shs Gunnies; Open Body Taurus; 16 Ft Truck

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
542

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Shs Gunnies; Open Body Taurus; 16 Ft Truck

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259101
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Shs Gunnies; Open Body Taurus; 16 Ft Truck
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975066
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2e031c6a-a05b-4791-998c-8464a4e4ed52.pdf
1788010228.pdf
ATC_c69482cd-b16b-40dd-8dca1788011718058_mgrstgbrdgu.fci.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2e031c6a-a05b-4791-998c-8464a4e4ed52.pdf

pdf

1788010228.pdf

fci

ATC_c69482cd-b16b-40dd-8dca1788011718058_mgrstgbrdgu.fci.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders