Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57259092

Bids Are invited for Air Cleaner Assy - Flt , Wiring Harness Complete - Flt , Boom Cylinder Repair Kit - Flt , Tractor Hood Assy - Tractor , Atlternator Repair Kit - Tractor , Voltage Regulator 12V - Tractor , Oil Seal - Tractor , Hub Oil Seal - Trac

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jalandhar, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalandhar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
32

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Air Cleaner Assy - Flt , Wiring Harness Complete - Flt , Boom Cylinder Repair Kit - Flt , Tractor Hood Assy - Tractor , Atlternator Repair Kit - Tractor , Voltage Regulator 12V - Tractor , Oil Seal - Tractor , Hub Oil Seal - Tractor , Lever Assy Main - Tractor , Lever Assy Pto - Tractor , Battery Box - Tractor , Rear Wheel Bolt - Tractor

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AIR CLEANER ASSYFLT
2WIRING HARNESS COMPLETEFLT
3BOOM CYLINDER REPAIR KITFLT
4TRACTOR HOOD ASSYTRACTOR
5ATLTERNATOR REPAIR KITTRACTOR
6VOLTAGE REGULATOR 12VTRACTOR
7OIL SEALTRACTOR
8HUB OIL SEALTRACTOR
9LEVER ASSY MAINTRACTOR
10LEVER ASSY PTOTRACTOR
11BATTERY BOXTRACTOR
12REAR WHEEL BOLTTRACTOR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259092
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Air Cleaner Assy - Flt , Wiring Harness Complete - Flt , Boom Cylinder Repair Kit - Flt , Tractor Hood Assy - Tractor , Atlternator Repair Kit - Tractor , Voltage Regulator 12V - Tractor , Oil Seal - Tractor , Hub Oil Seal - Tractor , Lever Assy Main - Tractor , Lever Assy Pto - Tractor , Battery Box - Tractor , Rear Wheel Bolt - Tractor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975182
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalandhar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1364c370-bad3-4373-8869-1642796943bb.pdf
9822413_Boq_1.xlsx
air_cleaner_2026-08-29-19-53-19_3a2aa7d01124c35e35e62d1c1e06193d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1364c370-bad3-4373-8869-1642796943bb.pdf

xlsx

9822413_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

air_cleaner_2026-08-29-19-53-19_3a2aa7d01124c35e35e62d1c1e06193d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders