Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57259011

Bids Are invited for Bayonet L Holders (V2) Isi Marked To Is 1258 (Q2) , Pvc Insulated Copper Cord Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2) Isi Marked To Is 694 (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
840

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bayonet L Holders (V2) Isi Marked To Is 1258 (Q2) , Pvc Insulated Copper Cord Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2) Isi Marked To Is 694 (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259011
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bayonet L Holders (V2) Isi Marked To Is 1258 (Q2) , Pvc Insulated Copper Cord Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2) Isi Marked To Is 694 (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975617
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a3222179-adbd-4ed2-bb71-555e67ae82df.pdf
1788077090.pdf
BIDTERMS_d67ab36a-9ca5-4867-b56c1788078581738_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a3222179-adbd-4ed2-bb71-555e67ae82df.pdf

pdf

1788077090.pdf

pdf

BIDTERMS_d67ab36a-9ca5-4867-b56c1788078581738_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders