Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57258986

Bids Are invited for Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
15

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spares Brake Cylinder - Lv7 T 815 , Master Cylinder Assy - Lv7 Mg , Cable Assy Control - Lv7 Stln , Speed Sensor Agb - Lv7 Stln , Lever Assy Lh - Lv7 Mg , Fly Wheel - Lv7 T 815 , Gasket Cyl Head Cover - Lv7 Stln , Speedometer - Lv7 Stln , Speedo Head 131 411 099 005 - Lv7 T 815 , Tapered Roller Bearing - Lv7 Tata , Armature Assy - Lv7 Tata , Wheel Bearing Front - Lv7 Stln , Roller Bearing Outer - Lv7 Stln , Assy Padding Door Lh - Lv7 Tata

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BRAKE CYLINDERLV7 T 815
2MASTER CYLINDER ASSYLV7 MG
3CABLE ASSY CONTROLLV7 STLN
4SPEED SENSOR AGBLV7 STLN
5LEVER ASSY LHLV7 MG
6FLY WHEELLV7 T 815
7GASKET CYL HEAD COVERLV7 STLN
8SPEEDOMETERLV7 STLN
9SPEEDO HEAD 131 411 099 005LV7 T 815
10TAPERED ROLLER BEARINGLV7 TATA
11ARMATURE ASSYLV7 TATA
12WHEEL BEARING FRONTLV7 STLN
13ROLLER BEARING OUTERLV7 STLN
14ASSY PADDING DOOR LHLV7 TATA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258986
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spares Brake Cylinder - Lv7 T 815 , Master Cylinder Assy - Lv7 Mg , Cable Assy Control - Lv7 Stln , Speed Sensor Agb - Lv7 Stln , Lever Assy Lh - Lv7 Mg , Fly Wheel - Lv7 T 815 , Gasket Cyl Head Cover - Lv7 Stln , Speedometer - Lv7 Stln , Speedo Head 131 411 099 005 - Lv7 T 815 , Tapered Roller Bearing - Lv7 Tata , Armature Assy - Lv7 Tata , Wheel Bearing Front - Lv7 Stln , Roller Bearing Outer - Lv7 Stln , Assy Padding Door Lh - Lv7 Tata
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975575
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
41a87d68-505e-4422-ad11-1806502b1903.pdf
9822877_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_30_aug_2026-08-30-12-47-09_4c5c2fe5a6c101cd0490b9d79662ce08.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

41a87d68-505e-4422-ad11-1806502b1903.pdf

xlsx

9822877_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_30_aug_2026-08-30-12-47-09_4c5c2fe5a6c101cd0490b9d79662ce08.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders