Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57258970

Bids Are invited for Hot Rolled Steel Flats As Per Is 1730 (Q3) , Emery Cloth (Q3) , Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) As Per Is 5102 (V2) (Q3) , Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) As Per Is 1732 (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
261

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hot Rolled Steel Flats As Per Is 1730 (Q3) , Emery Cloth (Q3) , Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) As Per Is 5102 (V2) (Q3) , Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) As Per Is 1732 (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258970
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hot Rolled Steel Flats As Per Is 1730 (Q3) , Emery Cloth (Q3) , Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) As Per Is 5102 (V2) (Q3) , Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) As Per Is 1732 (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975604
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a4e8d578-b22c-4cab-ba2b-83f96ae03db9.pdf
1788076000.pdf
BIDTERMS_fddc2899-7997-43a3-bf6d1788076385805_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a4e8d578-b22c-4cab-ba2b-83f96ae03db9.pdf

pdf

1788076000.pdf

pdf

BIDTERMS_fddc2899-7997-43a3-bf6d1788076385805_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders