Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57258938

Bids Are invited for Fitter Trade General Machinary

Issued by Government Departments · Akola, Maharashtra
Tender Value
19.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Akola → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fitter Trade General Machinary Ss And Sc Centre Lathe Machine , Pillar Type Drilling Machine Sensitive 0 20 Mm Cap With Swivel Table Motorized With Chuck Key 01 Nos , Drilling Machine Bench Sensitive 0 12 Mm Cap Motorized With Chuck And Key 02 Nos , De Pedestal Grinding Machine With Wheels Rough And Smooth 2 Hp 3Phase-415V1500 Rpm 250 Dia Wheel Std 1 No , Compressor Unit Suitable For Pressure 8 Bar Delivery 50 Lpm Or More Reservoir Capacity 24 Liters Or More 230V 50 Hz With Pressure Regulator And Water Separator , Pneumatic Trainer Kit , Pneumatic Workstation , Carrier For Mounting Components, Such As Pb Relay Boxes , Cut Section Model For Pneumatic Components , Hydraulic Trainer Kit , Hydraulic Workstation , Cut Section Models For Hydraulic

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SS and SC centre lathe machineAS PER MENTION IN ATC
2Pillar Type Drilling Machine Sensitive 0 20 mm cap with swivel table motorized with chuck key 01 NOSAS PER MENTION IN ATC
3Drilling machine bench Sensitive 0 12 mm cap motorized with chuck and key 02 NOSAS PER MENTION IN ATC
4DE pedestal Grinding machine with wheels rough and smooth 2 HP 3Phase-415V1500 rpm 250 dia wheel Std 1 NOAS PER MENTION IN ATC
5Compressor unit suitable for Pressure 8 bar Delivery 50 lpm or more Reservoir capacity 24 Liters or more 230V 50 Hz with pressure regulator and water separatorAS PER MENTION IN ATC
6Pneumatic Trainer KitAS PER MENTION IN ATC
7Pneumatic WorkstationAS PER MENTION IN ATC
8Carrier for mounting components, such as PB relay boxesAS PER MENTION IN ATC
9Cut section model for pneumatic componentsAS PER MENTION IN ATC
10Hydraulic Trainer KitAS PER MENTION IN ATC
11Hydraulic WorkstationAS PER MENTION IN ATC
12Cut section models for hydraulicAS PER MENTION IN ATC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258938
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Vocational Education And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fitter Trade General Machinary Ss And Sc Centre Lathe Machine , Pillar Type Drilling Machine Sensitive 0 20 Mm Cap With Swivel Table Motorized With Chuck Key 01 Nos , Drilling Machine Bench Sensitive 0 12 Mm Cap Motorized With Chuck And Key 02 Nos , De Pedestal Grinding Machine With Wheels Rough And Smooth 2 Hp 3Phase-415V1500 Rpm 250 Dia Wheel Std 1 No , Compressor Unit Suitable For Pressure 8 Bar Delivery 50 Lpm Or More Reservoir Capacity 24 Liters Or More 230V 50 Hz With Pressure Regulator And Water Separator , Pneumatic Trainer Kit , Pneumatic Workstation , Carrier For Mounting Components, Such As Pb Relay Boxes , Cut Section Model For Pneumatic Components , Hydraulic Trainer Kit , Hydraulic Workstation , Cut Section Models For Hydraulic
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963729
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Akola
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
bfd245e5-7162-4015-8765-32693469482b.pdf
9809081_Boq_1.xlsx
fitter_machinery_tender_2026-08-26-12-55-24_1b038086e21c71cc24ff8d5b785d1091.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bfd245e5-7162-4015-8765-32693469482b.pdf

xlsx

9809081_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

fitter_machinery_tender_2026-08-26-12-55-24_1b038086e21c71cc24ff8d5b785d1091.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders