Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 6 days TDR #57258881

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Worm Dia 600Mm And 45Mm Custom Manufacturing And Repair Work As Per Mill Spacification For 7 Teeth For Radicon Gear Box U- 700 (Juice Sulphiter Application); As Per Sow; Consumables

Issued by Cooperative · Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
30000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jyotiba Phule Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Worm Dia 600Mm And 45Mm Custom Manufacturing And Repair Work As Per Mill Spacification For 7 Teeth For Radicon Gear Box U- 700 (Juice Sulphiter Application); As Per Sow; Consumables To Be Provided By Serv.. , Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Worm Dia 300Mm Custom Manufacturing And Repair Work As Per Mill Spacification For 50 Teeth For Radicon Gear Box U-700 (Juice Sulphiter Application); As Per Sow; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Prov..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258881
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 30000
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Worm Dia 600Mm And 45Mm Custom Manufacturing And Repair Work As Per Mill Spacification For 7 Teeth For Radicon Gear Box U- 700 (Juice Sulphiter Application); As Per Sow; Consumables To Be Provided By Serv.. , Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Worm Dia 300Mm Custom Manufacturing And Repair Work As Per Mill Spacification For 50 Teeth For Radicon Gear Box U-700 (Juice Sulphiter Application); As Per Sow; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Prov..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975528
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jyotiba Phule Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bd189e08-71a5-4406-9fe1-fbfd8f494aa5.pdf
1788072865.pdf
1788072868.pdf
JuceATC_810716ae-fe0a-4f08-a3791788073115809_jitendrapathak046.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bd189e08-71a5-4406-9fe1-fbfd8f494aa5.pdf

pdf

1788072865.pdf

pdf

1788072868.pdf

pdf

JuceATC_810716ae-fe0a-4f08-a3791788073115809_jitendrapathak046.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders