Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57258859

Bids Are invited for Extension Of Fois Connectivity Emw Mmlp Varnama

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
115

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Extension Of Fois Connectivity Emw Mmlp Varnama 10Ft Gi Pole , Outdoor Cat 6 Cable , 25Mm Conduit With Accessories , 20Mm Flexible Conduit , 8 Port Poe Switch With Up Link , 1Kva Ups With 30 Minutes Backup , 4Mp Outdoor Bullet Camera , 4Mp Dome Camera , Cat 6 Ios With Backbox And Face Plate , 6U Rack With Accessories , Camera Backbox With Accessories , P2p Outdoor Wifi Device , Wallmount Cl For Rf , Cat 6 Patch Cord 1 Meter , Cat 6 Patch Cord 2 Meter , Electrical Work , Installation Programming And Commissioning Of Rf And Cctv

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
110ft GI Pole10ft GI Pole
2Outdoor Cat 6 cableOutdoor Cat 6 cable
325mm Conduit with accessories25mm Conduit with accessories
420mm flexible conduit20mm flexible conduit
58 Port PoE switch with Up Link8 Port PoE switch with Up Link
61kva UPS with 30 minutes backup1kva UPS with 30 minutes backup
74mp outdoor Bullet Camera4mp outdoor Bullet Camera
84mp Dome Camera4mp Dome Camera
9Cat 6 IOs with backbox and face plateCat 6 IOs with backbox and face plate
106U rack with accessories6U rack with accessories
11Camera Backbox with accessoriesCamera Backbox with accessories
12P2P outdoor wifi deviceP2P outdoor wifi device
13wallmount Clamp for RFwallmount Clamp for RF
14Cat 6 Patch cord 1 MeterCat 6 Patch cord 1 Meter
15Cat 6 Patch cord 2 MeterCat 6 Patch cord 2 Meter
16Electrical workElectrical work
17Installation Programming and commissioning of RF and CCTVInstallation Programming and commissioning of RF and CCTV

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258859
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Container Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Extension Of Fois Connectivity Emw Mmlp Varnama 10Ft Gi Pole , Outdoor Cat 6 Cable , 25Mm Conduit With Accessories , 20Mm Flexible Conduit , 8 Port Poe Switch With Up Link , 1Kva Ups With 30 Minutes Backup , 4Mp Outdoor Bullet Camera , 4Mp Dome Camera , Cat 6 Ios With Backbox And Face Plate , 6U Rack With Accessories , Camera Backbox With Accessories , P2p Outdoor Wifi Device , Wallmount Cl For Rf , Cat 6 Patch Cord 1 Meter , Cat 6 Patch Cord 2 Meter , Electrical Work , Installation Programming And Commissioning Of Rf And Cctv
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969147
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8368654d-866b-4477-bddb-cffe93d69020.pdf
9815358_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_0f982821-bb30-4c27-813b1787835348813_rg_shaikh.docx
specifications_2026-08-27-18-00-10_7d0d78a34d7ff36cc6c43a1c2d2d5493.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8368654d-866b-4477-bddb-cffe93d69020.pdf

xlsx

9815358_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_0f982821-bb30-4c27-813b1787835348813_rg_shaikh.docx

pdf

specifications_2026-08-27-18-00-10_7d0d78a34d7ff36cc6c43a1c2d2d5493.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders