Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57258855

Bids Are invited for As Per Atc

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
29156
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghaziabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
812

Project Description

Bids Are invited for As Per Atc Mds 1 - 0.75 Kw 4 Pole Flange Mounting , Mds 2 - 1.1 Kw 4 Pole, Foot Mounting , Mds 3 - 1.5 Kw 2 Pole, Foot Mounting , Mds 4 - 1.5Kw 4 Pole Flange Mounting , Mds 5 - 2.2 Kw 2 Pole, Flange Mounting , Mds 6 - 2.2 Kw 4 Pole, Foot Mounting , Mds 7 - 2.2 Kw 4 Pole, Flange Mounting , Mds 8 - 3.7 Kw 4 Pole, Flange Mounting , Mds 9 - 5.5 Kw 2 Pole, Foot Mounting , Mds 10 - 5.5 Kw 4 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 11 - 5.5 Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounting-S4 , Mds 12 - 5.5 Kw 4 Pole Flange Mounting , Mds 13 - 7.5 Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 14 - 7.5Kw 2 Pole Foot Mounting , Mds 15 - 9.3 Kw 4 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 16 - 11 Kw 6 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 17 - 11 Kw 4 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 18 - 11 Kw 4 Poles Flange Mounted , Mds 19 - 11 Kw 2 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 20 - 15 Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 21 - 15 Kw 6 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 22 - 15 Kw 4 Poles Flange Mounted , Mds 23 - 15 Kw 2 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 24 - 18.5 Kw 6 Poles Foot Mounted , Mds 25 - 18.5 Kw 4 Poles Flange Mounted , Mds 26 - 18.5 Kw 4 Poles Foot Mounted , Mds 27 - 22 Kw 6 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 28 - 22 Kw 4 Poles Foot Mounted , Mds 29 - 22 Kw 6 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 30 - 30 Kw 6 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 31 - 30 Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 32 - 30 Kw 4 Poles Flange Mounted , Mds 33 - 30 Kw 2 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 34 - 37 Kw 4 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 35 - 55Kw 2 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 36 - 75Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounting , Mds 37 - 75Kw 6 Pole Foot Mounting , Vfds 1 - 3.7Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 2 - 5.5Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 3 - 7.5Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 4 - 9.3Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 5 - 11Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 6 - 15Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 7 - 18.5Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 8 - 22Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 9 - 30Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 10 - 37Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 11 - 45Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 12 - 55Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 13 - 30Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 14 - 15Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 15 - 11Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 16 - 7.5Kw Heavy Duty

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1MDS 10.75 KW 4 Pole Flange Mounting
2MDS 21.1 kW 4 Pole, Foot Mounting
3MDS 31.5 kW 2 Pole, Foot Mounting
4MDS 41.5KW 4 Pole Flange Mounting
5MDS 52.2 kW 2 Pole, Flange Mounting
6MDS 62.2 kW 4 Pole, Foot Mounting
7MDS 72.2 kW 4 Pole, Flange Mounting
8MDS 83.7 kW 4 Pole, Flange Mounting
9MDS 95.5 kW 2 Pole, Foot Mounting
10MDS 105.5 kW 4 PolesFoot mounted
11MDS 115.5 KW 4 Pole Foot Mounting-S4
12MDS 125.5 KW 4 Pole Flange Mounting
13MDS 137.5 kW 4 Pole Foot mounted
14MDS 147.5KW 2 Pole Foot Mounting
15MDS 159.3 kW 4 PolesFoot mounted
16MDS 1611 kW 6 PolesFoot mounted
17MDS 1711 kW 4 PolesFoot mounted
18MDS 1811 kW 4 Poles Flange mounted
19MDS 1911 kW 2 PolesFoot mounted
20MDS 2015 kW 4 Pole Foot mounted
21MDS 2115 kW 6 PolesFoot mounted
22MDS 2215 kW 4 Poles Flange mounted
23MDS 2315 kW 2 Pole Foot mounted
24MDS 2418.5 kW 6 Poles Foot Mounted
25MDS 2518.5 kW 4 Poles Flange mounted
26MDS 2618.5 kW 4 Poles Foot mounted
27MDS 2722 kW 6 Pole Foot mounted
28MDS 2822 kW 4 Poles Foot Mounted
29MDS 2922 kW 6 Pole Foot mounted
30MDS 3030 kW 6 PolesFoot mounted
31MDS 3130 kW 4 Pole Foot mounted
32MDS 3230 kW 4 Poles Flange mounted
33MDS 3330 kW 2 PolesFoot mounted
34MDS 3437 kW 4 PolesFoot mounted
35MDS 3555KW 2 Pole Foot Mounted
36MDS 3675KW 4 Pole Foot Mounting
37MDS 3775KW 6 Pole Foot Mounting
38VfDs 13.7kw Heavy Duty
39VfDs 25.5kw Heavy Duty
40VfDs 37.5KW Heavy Duty
41VfDs 49.3KW Heavy Duty
42VfDs 511KW Heavy Duty
43VfDs 615KW Heavy Duty
44VfDs 718.5KW Heavy Duty
45VfDs 822KW Heavy Duty
46VfDs 930KW Heavy Duty
47VfDs 1037KW Heavy Duty
48VfDs 1145KW Heavy Duty
49VfDs 1255KW Heavy Duty
50VfDs 1330KW Heavy Duty
51VfDs 1415KW Heavy Duty
52VfDs 1511KW Heavy Duty
53VfDs 167.5KW Heavy Duty

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258855
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Energy Efficiency Services Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for As Per Atc Mds 1 - 0.75 Kw 4 Pole Flange Mounting , Mds 2 - 1.1 Kw 4 Pole, Foot Mounting , Mds 3 - 1.5 Kw 2 Pole, Foot Mounting , Mds 4 - 1.5Kw 4 Pole Flange Mounting , Mds 5 - 2.2 Kw 2 Pole, Flange Mounting , Mds 6 - 2.2 Kw 4 Pole, Foot Mounting , Mds 7 - 2.2 Kw 4 Pole, Flange Mounting , Mds 8 - 3.7 Kw 4 Pole, Flange Mounting , Mds 9 - 5.5 Kw 2 Pole, Foot Mounting , Mds 10 - 5.5 Kw 4 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 11 - 5.5 Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounting-S4 , Mds 12 - 5.5 Kw 4 Pole Flange Mounting , Mds 13 - 7.5 Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 14 - 7.5Kw 2 Pole Foot Mounting , Mds 15 - 9.3 Kw 4 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 16 - 11 Kw 6 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 17 - 11 Kw 4 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 18 - 11 Kw 4 Poles Flange Mounted , Mds 19 - 11 Kw 2 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 20 - 15 Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 21 - 15 Kw 6 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 22 - 15 Kw 4 Poles Flange Mounted , Mds 23 - 15 Kw 2 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 24 - 18.5 Kw 6 Poles Foot Mounted , Mds 25 - 18.5 Kw 4 Poles Flange Mounted , Mds 26 - 18.5 Kw 4 Poles Foot Mounted , Mds 27 - 22 Kw 6 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 28 - 22 Kw 4 Poles Foot Mounted , Mds 29 - 22 Kw 6 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 30 - 30 Kw 6 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 31 - 30 Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 32 - 30 Kw 4 Poles Flange Mounted , Mds 33 - 30 Kw 2 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 34 - 37 Kw 4 Polesfoot Mounted , Mds 35 - 55Kw 2 Pole Foot Mounted , Mds 36 - 75Kw 4 Pole Foot Mounting , Mds 37 - 75Kw 6 Pole Foot Mounting , Vfds 1 - 3.7Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 2 - 5.5Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 3 - 7.5Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 4 - 9.3Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 5 - 11Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 6 - 15Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 7 - 18.5Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 8 - 22Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 9 - 30Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 10 - 37Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 11 - 45Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 12 - 55Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 13 - 30Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 14 - 15Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 15 - 11Kw Heavy Duty , Vfds 16 - 7.5Kw Heavy Duty
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968997
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 29156
Exemption Available
Document List
3f78c55f-5d9c-4b1f-97a2-1b502822d075.pdf
1787833514.xlsx
9815183_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_document_2026-08-27-17-34-18_7ac40b1d135116b86d197942d594dcbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3f78c55f-5d9c-4b1f-97a2-1b502822d075.pdf

xlsx

1787833514.xlsx

xlsx

9815183_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc_document_2026-08-27-17-34-18_7ac40b1d135116b86d197942d594dcbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders