Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57258847

Bids Are invited for Acsfp Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Sonitpur, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonitpur → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Acsfp Spares Impeller Assy - Obm Prasun F25-04040000 , Shell Inner - Obm Prasun F25-04050002 , D Er Water - Obm Prasun F25-044050004 , Semicircular Key - Obm Prasun F25-04000015 , Water Seal - Obm Prasun F25-04000013 , O Ring - Obm Prasun F25-04050003 , Gear Reverse - Obm Prasun F25-04020000 , Gear Forward - Obm Prasun F25-04020000 , Spark Plug - Obm Prasun Bpr748 , Carburetor Assy - Obm Prasun T20-06000700

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Impeller AssyOBM Prasun F25-04040000
2Shell InnerOBM Prasun F25-04050002
3Damper WaterOBM Prasun F25-044050004
4Semicircular KeyOBM Prasun F25-04000015
5Water SealOBM Prasun F25-04000013
6O RingOBM Prasun F25-04050003
7Gear ReverseOBM Prasun F25-04020000
8Gear ForwardOBM Prasun F25-04020000
9Spark PlugOBM Prasun BPR748
10Carburetor AssyOBM Prasun T20-06000700

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258847
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Acsfp Spares Impeller Assy - Obm Prasun F25-04040000 , Shell Inner - Obm Prasun F25-04050002 , D Er Water - Obm Prasun F25-044050004 , Semicircular Key - Obm Prasun F25-04000015 , Water Seal - Obm Prasun F25-04000013 , O Ring - Obm Prasun F25-04050003 , Gear Reverse - Obm Prasun F25-04020000 , Gear Forward - Obm Prasun F25-04020000 , Spark Plug - Obm Prasun Bpr748 , Carburetor Assy - Obm Prasun T20-06000700
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975401
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonitpur
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
532895a6-6192-45ec-a30e-a305ad321479.pdf
9822678_Boq_1.xlsx
acsfp_bid-11_2026-08-30-10-50-57_451cf517727a2bf33bc69d01e8cd8b95.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

532895a6-6192-45ec-a30e-a305ad321479.pdf

xlsx

9822678_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

acsfp_bid-11_2026-08-30-10-50-57_451cf517727a2bf33bc69d01e8cd8b95.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders