Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57258846

Bids Are invited for M Seal

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Leh, Ladakh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
79

Project Description

Bids Are invited for M Seal M Seal , Anabond Tube , Throad Tape , Feviuick , Terminan Bty , Insulation Tape Electrical Pvc Adhesive

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M SEALM SEAL
2ANABOND TUBEANABOND TUBE
3THROAD TAPETHROAD TAPE
4FEVIUICKFEVIUICK
5TERMINAN BTYTERMINAN BTY
6INSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL PVC ADHESIVEINSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL PVC ADHESIVE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258846
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for M Seal M Seal , Anabond Tube , Throad Tape , Feviuick , Terminan Bty , Insulation Tape Electrical Pvc Adhesive
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975398
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Leh
State Ladakh
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ad7c1399-54bb-4f43-9f39-8268618815cb.pdf
9822675_Boq_1.xlsx
m_seal_2026-08-30-10-49-32_3d027d492e282b31105bc438681b55fa.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ad7c1399-54bb-4f43-9f39-8268618815cb.pdf

xlsx

9822675_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

m_seal_2026-08-30-10-49-32_3d027d492e282b31105bc438681b55fa.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders