Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57258828

Bids Are invited for Spares For Field Switches Of Meditron Make

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
14.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
37

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spares For Field Switches Of Meditron Make Breaker Chaning Handle, Part No. Mv3302 , Operating Handle For Isolator, Part No. Mv5612 , Heavy Duty Epoxy Resin Cast Pt Ratio- 6., Part No. Med2121 , Ct, H.D. Rsn Cast, 200 By 100 By 5 By 5A, Part No. Md2234 , Complete Vaccum Circuit Breaker Truck F, Part No. Medv6188 , Earth Leakage Relay, Part No. Mer5310 , 4 P Non Directional Idmt Static Relay 3, Part No. Mer5510 , Master Trip Relay, Part No. Mer5530 , Ammeter Selector Switch, Part No. Mes4703 , Voltmeter Selector Switch, Part No. Mes4704 , Off Load Isolator 630A, Part No. Mv5644

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BREAKER CHANING HANDLE, Part No. MV3302BREAKER CHANING HANDLE, Part No. MV3302
2OPERATING HANDLE FOR ISOLATOR, Part No. MV5612OPERATING HANDLE FOR ISOLATOR, Part No. MV5612
3HEAVY DUTY EPOXY RESIN CAST PT RATIO- 6., Part No. MED2121HEAVY DUTY EPOXY RESIN CAST PT RATIO- 6., Part No. MED2121
4CT, H.D. RSN CAST, 200 by 100 by 5 by 5A, Part No. MD2234CT, H.D. RSN CAST, 200 by 100 by 5 by 5A, Part No. MD2234
5COMPLETE VACCUM CIRCUIT BREAKER TRUCK F, Part No. MEDV6188COMPLETE VACCUM CIRCUIT BREAKER TRUCK F, Part No. MEDV6188
6EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY, Part No. MER5310EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY, Part No. MER5310
74 P NON DIRECTIONAL IDMT STATIC RELAY 3, Part No. MER55104 P NON DIRECTIONAL IDMT STATIC RELAY 3, Part No. MER5510
8MASTER TRIP RELAY, Part No. MER5530MASTER TRIP RELAY, Part No. MER5530
9AMMETER SELECTOR SWITCH, Part No. MES4703AMMETER SELECTOR SWITCH, Part No. MES4703
10VOLTMETER SELECTOR SWITCH, Part No. MES4704VOLTMETER SELECTOR SWITCH, Part No. MES4704
11OFF LOAD ISOLATOR 630A, Part No. MV5644OFF LOAD ISOLATOR 630A, Part No. MV5644

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258828
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 14.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spares For Field Switches Of Meditron Make Breaker Chaning Handle, Part No. Mv3302 , Operating Handle For Isolator, Part No. Mv5612 , Heavy Duty Epoxy Resin Cast Pt Ratio- 6., Part No. Med2121 , Ct, H.D. Rsn Cast, 200 By 100 By 5 By 5A, Part No. Md2234 , Complete Vaccum Circuit Breaker Truck F, Part No. Medv6188 , Earth Leakage Relay, Part No. Mer5310 , 4 P Non Directional Idmt Static Relay 3, Part No. Mer5510 , Master Trip Relay, Part No. Mer5530 , Ammeter Selector Switch, Part No. Mes4703 , Voltmeter Selector Switch, Part No. Mes4704 , Off Load Isolator 630A, Part No. Mv5644
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7941196
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
887b2721-0748-4c17-ab02-ae6242e332fa.pdf
9783020_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_STE_3bab3b86-19c4-4373-91e31787212495485_bina_mm.docx
ste_technical_specifications_2026-08-20-13-16-14_5a49b3a437bdfdf96c0d48f90d263426.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

887b2721-0748-4c17-ab02-ae6242e332fa.pdf

xlsx

9783020_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_STE_3bab3b86-19c4-4373-91e31787212495485_bina_mm.docx

pdf

ste_technical_specifications_2026-08-20-13-16-14_5a49b3a437bdfdf96c0d48f90d263426.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders