Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57258774

Bids Are invited for Intercooler 1Stage (Part No. 9411057400 Or Equivalent) Used In 1000Cfm Air Compressor , Intercooler 2Nd Stage (Part No. 9411057500) Used In 1000 Cfm Air Compressor , After Cooler 3Rd Stage (Part No. 9411057200 Or Equivalant) Used

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Intercooler 1Stage (Part No. 9411057400 Or Equivalent) Used In 1000Cfm Air Compressor , Intercooler 2Nd Stage (Part No. 9411057500) Used In 1000 Cfm Air Compressor , After Cooler 3Rd Stage (Part No. 9411057200 Or Equivalant) Used In 1000 Cfm Air Compressor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258774
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Intercooler 1Stage (Part No. 9411057400 Or Equivalent) Used In 1000Cfm Air Compressor , Intercooler 2Nd Stage (Part No. 9411057500) Used In 1000 Cfm Air Compressor , After Cooler 3Rd Stage (Part No. 9411057200 Or Equivalant) Used In 1000 Cfm Air Compressor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974309
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
f7119f95-68e3-4f5b-8d70-2956c928eb10.pdf
kirloskar_-commerical_terms_-commercial_2026-08-29-14-29-45_909188bad6750e6a528cf38cfb8d3999.pdf
kirloskar_-commerical_terms_-commercial_2026-08-29-14-32-26_8cf0aca5b01a6289bdd3c271859a2928.pdf
kirloskar_-commerical_terms_-commercial_2026-08-29-14-34-48_865d8f80e700e4531baf1333016dbea6.pdf
part_no-_9411057200_-tech_-3_2026-08-29-14-34-48_b4ec16523608f0c37eb3da1d953a0acb.xls
part_no-_9411057400-tech-1_2026-08-29-14-29-45_e5ad56ebc313a3dd35cbe0133fe7f478.xls
part_no-_9411057500_-tech_-2_2026-08-29-14-32-26_88c321e462d0f1766d53725dae0e8bf1.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f7119f95-68e3-4f5b-8d70-2956c928eb10.pdf

pdf

kirloskar_-commerical_terms_-commercial_2026-08-29-14-29-45_909188bad6750e6a528cf38cfb8d3999.pdf

pdf

kirloskar_-commerical_terms_-commercial_2026-08-29-14-32-26_8cf0aca5b01a6289bdd3c271859a2928.pdf

pdf

kirloskar_-commerical_terms_-commercial_2026-08-29-14-34-48_865d8f80e700e4531baf1333016dbea6.pdf

xls

part_no-_9411057200_-tech_-3_2026-08-29-14-34-48_b4ec16523608f0c37eb3da1d953a0acb.xls

xls

part_no-_9411057400-tech-1_2026-08-29-14-29-45_e5ad56ebc313a3dd35cbe0133fe7f478.xls

xls

part_no-_9411057500_-tech_-2_2026-08-29-14-32-26_88c321e462d0f1766d53725dae0e8bf1.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders