Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57258755

Bids Are invited for Echs Ayodhya

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faizabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
326

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Echs Ayodhya Highlighter , A4 Size Paper Century 75 Gsm , Computer Paper 10 X 12 X 2 70 Gsm , Dusting Cloth , Whitner , Brown Sheet , Reynold Pen Blue , V7 Hi Techpoint 07 Blur Pen Ink , Epson Lq310 Dot Matrix Ribbon Cartridges , Lasejet Cartridges 88A , Samsung Cartridges Ml 1043 , Ink Pad Ink Blue , Cello Tape Big , Cello Tape Small , Register 300 Pages , Register 500 Pages , Register 200 Pages , Tech Pilot Pen Blue Cartridge , St Pad

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HIGHLIGHTERas per specification
2A4 SIZE PAPER CENTURY 75 GSMas per specification
3COMPUTER PAPER 10 X 12 X 2 70 GSMas per specification
4DUSTING CLOTHas per specification
5WHITNERas per specification
6BROWN SHEETas per specification
7REYNOLD PEN BLUEas per specification
8V7 HI TECHPOINT 07 BLUR PEN INKas per specification
9EPSON LQ310 DOT MATRIX RIBBON CARTRIDGESas per specification
10LASEJET CARTRIDGES 88Aas per specification
11SAMSUNG CARTRIDGES ML 1043as per specification
12INK PAD INK BLUEas per specification
13CELLO TAPE BIGas per specification
14CELLO TAPE SMALLas per specification
15REGISTER 300 PAGESas per specification
16REGISTER 500 PAGESas per specification
17REGISTER 200 PAGESas per specification
18TECH PILOT PEN BLUE Cartridgeas per specification
19STAMP PADas per specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258755
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Echs Ayodhya Highlighter , A4 Size Paper Century 75 Gsm , Computer Paper 10 X 12 X 2 70 Gsm , Dusting Cloth , Whitner , Brown Sheet , Reynold Pen Blue , V7 Hi Techpoint 07 Blur Pen Ink , Epson Lq310 Dot Matrix Ribbon Cartridges , Lasejet Cartridges 88A , Samsung Cartridges Ml 1043 , Ink Pad Ink Blue , Cello Tape Big , Cello Tape Small , Register 300 Pages , Register 500 Pages , Register 200 Pages , Tech Pilot Pen Blue Cartridge , St Pad
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974025
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faizabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e58f1c3d-c1e1-4791-900c-03da9284f7bc.pdf
9821093_Boq_1.xlsx
sp-ayodhya_2026-08-29-13-36-21_4ead9d10b792f2ac9e77d38da3a98e35.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e58f1c3d-c1e1-4791-900c-03da9284f7bc.pdf

xlsx

9821093_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

sp-ayodhya_2026-08-29-13-36-21_4ead9d10b792f2ac9e77d38da3a98e35.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders