Defence Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57258739

Bids Are invited for 26B80c006 Solvent Free Oil Rust Remover (Nsn8010- 720557850) , 26B80c006 Pipe Sealant (Nsn8030- 720557854) , 26B80c006 Degreaser Liquid (Nsn8040- 720557818) , 26B80c006 Nut Bolt Fixer (Nsn8040- 720557821) , 26B80c006 Paint Stripp

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
570

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 26B80c006 Solvent Free Oil Rust Remover (Nsn8010- 720557850) , 26B80c006 Pipe Sealant (Nsn8030- 720557854) , 26B80c006 Degreaser Liquid (Nsn8040- 720557818) , 26B80c006 Nut Bolt Fixer (Nsn8040- 720557821) , 26B80c006 Paint Stripping Chemical (As Per Mil Prf 24667C) (Nsn8040-720557822)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258739
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for 26B80c006 Solvent Free Oil Rust Remover (Nsn8010- 720557850) , 26B80c006 Pipe Sealant (Nsn8030- 720557854) , 26B80c006 Degreaser Liquid (Nsn8040- 720557818) , 26B80c006 Nut Bolt Fixer (Nsn8040- 720557821) , 26B80c006 Paint Stripping Chemical (As Per Mil Prf 24667C) (Nsn8040-720557822)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7901367
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
fd98596a-4dba-4f36-a6ff-d9cca938d99a.pdf
1786428804.pdf
il1_2026-08-10-17-01-12_6092b5738723a32c71f7f6140c6292a1.pdf
il2_2026-08-10-17-04-35_5ccbb9663608a542bd308f759e9b474e.pdf
il3_2026-08-10-17-06-00_a31d4f7275cb2f9a2dff24089654f694.pdf
il4_2026-08-10-17-07-11_3ec7b24eff5c78a3316adf6e43c39c25.pdf
il5_2026-08-10-17-09-03_1eabc43463274a2965e1107c55cba85f.pdf
mil_2026-08-10-17-01-12_c16cfb2b4bd307989076dc624c559c79.pdf
mil_2026-08-10-17-04-35_224e8d7fd5facbf8fab9187bdd62574b.pdf
mil_2026-08-10-17-06-00_ee5c4365f7500090c69a5cafbd192952.pdf
mil_2026-08-10-17-07-11_5ea43d5d7c36cc62552f527fb45c02b7.pdf
mil_2026-08-10-17-09-03_d9f25d1144f8945020545f1858d18d94.pdf
ot_75a580fa-a413-48c7-92b11787996272662_ACPRONS1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fd98596a-4dba-4f36-a6ff-d9cca938d99a.pdf

pdf

1786428804.pdf

pdf

il1_2026-08-10-17-01-12_6092b5738723a32c71f7f6140c6292a1.pdf

pdf

il2_2026-08-10-17-04-35_5ccbb9663608a542bd308f759e9b474e.pdf

pdf

il3_2026-08-10-17-06-00_a31d4f7275cb2f9a2dff24089654f694.pdf

pdf

il4_2026-08-10-17-07-11_3ec7b24eff5c78a3316adf6e43c39c25.pdf

pdf

il5_2026-08-10-17-09-03_1eabc43463274a2965e1107c55cba85f.pdf

pdf

mil_2026-08-10-17-01-12_c16cfb2b4bd307989076dc624c559c79.pdf

pdf

mil_2026-08-10-17-04-35_224e8d7fd5facbf8fab9187bdd62574b.pdf

pdf

mil_2026-08-10-17-06-00_ee5c4365f7500090c69a5cafbd192952.pdf

pdf

mil_2026-08-10-17-07-11_5ea43d5d7c36cc62552f527fb45c02b7.pdf

pdf

mil_2026-08-10-17-09-03_d9f25d1144f8945020545f1858d18d94.pdf

pdf

ot_75a580fa-a413-48c7-92b11787996272662_ACPRONS1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders