Defence Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57258737

Bids Are invited for 26Vhlc001boq

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
23.02 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
51

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 26Vhlc001boq Eh6020d-Si-S1727 - Col. Controoller Card , Eh6020d-Rag-0111-01-01 - Power Meter , Eh6020d-Rag-24Kwps48-01 - 24Kw Power Supply , Eh6020d-Rap-0773-01 - Blower 612 , Eh6020d-Si-S1733 - Reg Interlock , Eh6020d-Si-S1731 - Vswr Controller Card , Eh6020d-Si-S1726 - Rows Control Card , Eh6020d-Rac-5608-01 - Emc Filter , Eh6020d-Rag-0110-01-01 - Splitter , Eh6020d-4-90317-0005-N - End Connector For Audio Ptt Cbale (20-41S) With Set , Eh6020d-Rac-5451-01 - Headset With Mic , Eh6020d-Rac-5674-01 - Line Interface/Router , Eh6020d-Rac-5874-01 - Wall Mounted Switch Board Supply Breaker With Set

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1EH6020D-SI-S1727COL. CONTROOLLER CARD
2EH6020D-RAG-0111-01-01POWER METER
3EH6020D-RAG-24KWPS48-0124KW POWER SUPPLY
4EH6020D-RAP-0773-01BLOWER 612
5EH6020D-SI-S1733REG INTERLOCK
6EH6020D-SI-S1731VSWR CONTROLLER CARD
7EH6020D-SI-S1726ROWS CONTROL CARD
8EH6020D-RAC-5608-01EMC FILTER
9EH6020D-RAG-0110-01-01SPLITTER
10EH6020D-4-90317-0005-NEND CONNECTOR FOR AUDIO PTT CBALE (20-41S) WITH SET
11EH6020D-RAC-5451-01HEADSET WITH MIC
12EH6020D-RAC-5674-01LINE INTERFACE/ROUTER
13EH6020D-RAC-5874-01WALL MOUNTED SWITCH BOARD SUPPLY BREAKER WITH SET

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258737
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for 26Vhlc001boq Eh6020d-Si-S1727 - Col. Controoller Card , Eh6020d-Rag-0111-01-01 - Power Meter , Eh6020d-Rag-24Kwps48-01 - 24Kw Power Supply , Eh6020d-Rap-0773-01 - Blower 612 , Eh6020d-Si-S1733 - Reg Interlock , Eh6020d-Si-S1731 - Vswr Controller Card , Eh6020d-Si-S1726 - Rows Control Card , Eh6020d-Rac-5608-01 - Emc Filter , Eh6020d-Rag-0110-01-01 - Splitter , Eh6020d-4-90317-0005-N - End Connector For Audio Ptt Cbale (20-41S) With Set , Eh6020d-Rac-5451-01 - Headset With Mic , Eh6020d-Rac-5674-01 - Line Interface/Router , Eh6020d-Rac-5874-01 - Wall Mounted Switch Board Supply Breaker With Set
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7898462
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23.02 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0274b44c-ad20-40f6-ab5e-b2ba47c4ed0e.pdf
26VHLC001_8f5cf38f-a83f-4e4e-a0f81786353746004_DCPRO_N1.docx
9734316_Boq_1.xlsx
specs_2026-08-10-14-35-30_0e1011e49e85a6c78f5dafcd64775dc8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0274b44c-ad20-40f6-ab5e-b2ba47c4ed0e.pdf

docx

26VHLC001_8f5cf38f-a83f-4e4e-a0f81786353746004_DCPRO_N1.docx

xlsx

9734316_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specs_2026-08-10-14-35-30_0e1011e49e85a6c78f5dafcd64775dc8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders