Defence Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57258723

Bids Are invited for Marine And Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Land, Sea, Air

Issued by Government Departments · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
53100
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Marine And Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Land, Sea, Air

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258723
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 53100
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Marine And Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Land, Sea, Air
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974350
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 53100
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6cc1086f-18c0-4411-b70d-158d0f2c8ccb.pdf
1787995609.pdf
1787995819.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6cc1086f-18c0-4411-b70d-158d0f2c8ccb.pdf

pdf

1787995609.pdf

pdf

1787995819.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders