Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57258718

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes (Per Hour Basis) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Paddy Crop Cutting From Govt Fram Combine Harvester With Super Straw Management System; Combine Harvester Wi

Issued by Government Departments · Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
5.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shahjahanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes (Per Hour Basis) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Paddy Crop Cutting From Govt Fram Combine Harvester With Super Straw Management System; Combine Harvester With Super Straw Manag..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258718
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Agriculture
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes (Per Hour Basis) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Paddy Crop Cutting From Govt Fram Combine Harvester With Super Straw Management System; Combine Harvester With Super Straw Manag..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974267
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shahjahanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
da8dbaa8-3e70-4304-97aa-95e66c26a533.pdf
1787994712.pdf
1787994717.pdf
GEMDOC_284d2861-b45d-4148-96601787995154607_daosha.pdf
GEMDOC_835216e5-d968-4078-a14d1787995431007_daosha.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

da8dbaa8-3e70-4304-97aa-95e66c26a533.pdf

pdf

1787994712.pdf

pdf

1787994717.pdf

pdf

GEMDOC_284d2861-b45d-4148-96601787995154607_daosha.pdf

pdf

GEMDOC_835216e5-d968-4078-a14d1787995431007_daosha.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders