Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57258711

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Lower Range); Sharp; Neither Oem Nor Asp , Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machin

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
22200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
43

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Lower Range); Sharp; Neither Oem Nor Asp , Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Lower Range); Kyocera; Neither Oem Nor Asp , Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Colour , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Mid Range); Kyocera; Neither Oem Nor Asp , Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Colour , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Mid Range); Konica; Neither Oem Nor Asp

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258711
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Information
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Lower Range); Sharp; Neither Oem Nor Asp , Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Lower Range); Kyocera; Neither Oem Nor Asp , Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Colour , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Mid Range); Kyocera; Neither Oem Nor Asp , Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Colour , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, Mid Range); Konica; Neither Oem Nor Asp
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959264
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
66470403-a5c9-42fb-b7ff-6c7fee883133.pdf
1787823514.pdf
SOW_3f90497f-ad61-475d-9ec41787823419122_Sae-inb.pdf
STC_66b5bb84-0363-4566-9ff71787653912308_Sae-inb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

66470403-a5c9-42fb-b7ff-6c7fee883133.pdf

pdf

1787823514.pdf

pdf

SOW_3f90497f-ad61-475d-9ec41787823419122_Sae-inb.pdf

pdf

STC_66b5bb84-0363-4566-9ff71787653912308_Sae-inb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders