Metro Rail Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57258701

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Kochi Metro Rail Limited; Hvac; Service Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
31000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Kochi Metro Rail Limited; Hvac; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258701
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kochi Metro Rail Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Kochi Metro Rail Limited; Hvac; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7925559
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 31000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7b143c9b-dbcc-49f0-9e14-e4653ffa701f.pdf
1786957096.pdf
1786957106.pdf
1787046298.xlsx
ATC_d1c38b22-4526-4c68-aa5a1787994836054_jeproc1.kmrl.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7b143c9b-dbcc-49f0-9e14-e4653ffa701f.pdf

pdf

1786957096.pdf

pdf

1786957106.pdf

xlsx

1787046298.xlsx

kmrl

ATC_d1c38b22-4526-4c68-aa5a1787994836054_jeproc1.kmrl.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders