Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57258699

Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Outdoor Gatherings; Biennial Rate Contract For Providing Event Management Arrangements At Rcf Thal Unit - Waterproof Pandal (10–12 Ft Height) , Decorative Pandal , Tarpaulin Co

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Outdoor Gatherings; Biennial Rate Contract For Providing Event Management Arrangements At Rcf Thal Unit - Waterproof Pandal (10–12 Ft Height) , Decorative Pandal , Tarpaulin Covering , Kanat / Cloth Partition (6–8 Ft Height) , Decorative Entrance Gate (15X12 Ft) , Stall (15 Ft X 10 Ft) , Drama Stage Pandal Covering , Openable Curtain , Podium , Plastic Chairs , Cushion Chairs With Cover , Cushion Sofa Set (3 Seater) , Steel Sofa Set (3 Seater) , Rectangular Table (Wooden) , Round Table , Dining Tables , Tea Table , Green Net Laying , Red Carpet Laying , Complete Pa System (1000W, 4 Speakers + 8 Mikes) , Decorative Series Lighting (100 Bulbs Set) , Tricolor Decorative Lighting , Focus Light For Stage , 125 Kva Dg Set (With Diesel & Operator)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Waterproof Pandal (10–12 ft height)Waterproof Pandal (10–12 ft height)
2Decorative PandalDecorative Pandal
3Tarpaulin CoveringTarpaulin Covering
4Kanat / Cloth Partition (6–8 ft height)Kanat / Cloth Partition (6–8 ft height)
5Decorative Entrance Gate (15x12 ft)Decorative Entrance Gate (15x12 ft)
6Stall (15 ft x 10 ft)Stall (15 ft x 10 ft)
7Drama Stage Pandal CoveringDrama Stage Pandal Covering
8Openable CurtainOpenable Curtain
9PodiumPodium
10Plastic ChairsPlastic Chairs
11Cushion Chairs with CoverCushion Chairs with Cover
12Cushion Sofa Set (3 Seater)Cushion Sofa Set (3 Seater)
13Steel Sofa Set (3 Seater)Steel Sofa Set (3 Seater)
14Rectangular Table (Wooden)Rectangular Table (Wooden)
15Round TableRound Table
16Dining TablesDining Tables
17Tea TableTea Table
18Green Net LayingGreen Net Laying
19Red Carpet LayingRed Carpet Laying
20Complete PA System (1000W, 4 Speakers + 8 Mikes)Complete PA System (1000W, 4 Speakers + 8 Mikes)
21Decorative Series Lighting (100 Bulbs Set)Decorative Series Lighting (100 Bulbs Set)
22Tricolor Decorative LightingTricolor Decorative Lighting
23Focus Light for StageFocus Light for Stage
24125 KVA DG Set (with Diesel & Operator)125 KVA DG Set (with Diesel & Operator)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258699
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Outdoor Gatherings; Biennial Rate Contract For Providing Event Management Arrangements At Rcf Thal Unit - Waterproof Pandal (10–12 Ft Height) , Decorative Pandal , Tarpaulin Covering , Kanat / Cloth Partition (6–8 Ft Height) , Decorative Entrance Gate (15X12 Ft) , Stall (15 Ft X 10 Ft) , Drama Stage Pandal Covering , Openable Curtain , Podium , Plastic Chairs , Cushion Chairs With Cover , Cushion Sofa Set (3 Seater) , Steel Sofa Set (3 Seater) , Rectangular Table (Wooden) , Round Table , Dining Tables , Tea Table , Green Net Laying , Red Carpet Laying , Complete Pa System (1000W, 4 Speakers + 8 Mikes) , Decorative Series Lighting (100 Bulbs Set) , Tricolor Decorative Lighting , Focus Light For Stage , 125 Kva Dg Set (With Diesel & Operator)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7764124
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e0c5a4d8-e16f-4235-aa32-73a503ba14dc.pdf
1787993876.xlsx
1787993899.pdf
1787993905.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e0c5a4d8-e16f-4235-aa32-73a503ba14dc.pdf

xlsx

1787993876.xlsx

pdf

1787993899.pdf

pdf

1787993905.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders