Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57258684

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Water Dispenser; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Ro

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jalandhar, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalandhar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Water Dispenser; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Ro Water Purifier; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Desert Cooler; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Portable Welding Machine; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Quick Dispensing System; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Electric Bush Cutter; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Heavy Duty Grass/Bush Cutting Machine; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Air Cooler; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Hydraulic Pallet Truck; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Tricycle Rickshaw; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258684
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Water Dispenser; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Ro Water Purifier; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Desert Cooler; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Portable Welding Machine; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Quick Dispensing System; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Electric Bush Cutter; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Heavy Duty Grass/Bush Cutting Machine; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Air Cooler; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Hydraulic Pallet Truck; Service Provider , Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Tricycle Rickshaw; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974115
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalandhar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
f93163da-39ba-4c9f-9f18-5d8748920fa5.pdf
1787992827.pdf
1787992916.pdf
1787992921.pdf
1787992925.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f93163da-39ba-4c9f-9f18-5d8748920fa5.pdf

pdf

1787992827.pdf

pdf

1787992916.pdf

pdf

1787992921.pdf

pdf

1787992925.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders