Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57258682

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Vikas Saptah 2026; Yuva Rojgaar And Kaushalya Shashaktikaran; Buyer Premise; Full Day

Issued by Government Departments · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Vikas Saptah 2026; Yuva Rojgaar And Kaushalya Shashaktikaran; Buyer Premise; Full Day

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258682
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Vikas Saptah 2026; Yuva Rojgaar And Kaushalya Shashaktikaran; Buyer Premise; Full Day
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974159
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
59d6a7b7-1ee4-414e-ae55-2b0871bb061a.pdf
1787992846.pdf
SOW_VIKAS_e6e61a80-68fe-4a2a-903e1787993603407_DEE-EMP-AND-BC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

59d6a7b7-1ee4-414e-ae55-2b0871bb061a.pdf

pdf

1787992846.pdf

pdf

SOW_VIKAS_e6e61a80-68fe-4a2a-903e1787993603407_DEE-EMP-AND-BC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders