Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57258678

Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
13.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
40500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258678
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Revenue Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974205
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
957273e5-1fa8-458a-b9b9-8e09199d73ca.pdf
1787993575.pdf
1787993585.pdf
ATC_5ebf942f-97f4-454e-adb61787993762967_ig.jhala.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

957273e5-1fa8-458a-b9b9-8e09199d73ca.pdf

pdf

1787993575.pdf

pdf

1787993585.pdf

jhala

ATC_5ebf942f-97f4-454e-adb61787993762967_ig.jhala.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders