Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57258665

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Pest Rodent Control In Coaches And Rodent Control In Coaching Depots Encompassing Pit Line, Yard Premises And Administrative Building Area At Mldt, Bgp, Jmp, Sbg And Irsmd/Sbg (Demu) Coaching Depots In M

Issued by Government Departments · Maldah, West Bengal
Tender Value
31.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
62570
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Maldah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Pest Rodent Control In Coaches And Rodent Control In Coaching Depots Encompassing Pit Line, Yard Premises And Administrative Building Area At Mldt, Bgp, Jmp, Sbg And Irsmd/Sbg (Demu) Coaching Depots In Malda Division On Ou..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57258665
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 31.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Railways
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Pest Rodent Control In Coaches And Rodent Control In Coaching Depots Encompassing Pit Line, Yard Premises And Administrative Building Area At Mldt, Bgp, Jmp, Sbg And Irsmd/Sbg (Demu) Coaching Depots In Malda Division On Ou..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973963
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Maldah
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 62570
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0d915fae-a179-42ce-803d-c6a5999104a6.pdf
1787990363.pdf
1787990370.pdf
1787990380.pdf
1787990385.pdf
1787990392.pdf
1787990400.pdf
1787990410.pdf
1787991994.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0d915fae-a179-42ce-803d-c6a5999104a6.pdf

pdf

1787990363.pdf

pdf

1787990370.pdf

pdf

1787990380.pdf

pdf

1787990385.pdf

pdf

1787990392.pdf

pdf

1787990400.pdf

pdf

1787990410.pdf

xlsx

1787991994.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders