Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57255353

Tender for NAIRMALYA SAMAGRI

Issued by Local Bodies · Bengaluru, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Nairmalya Samagri - Basta,Sweep Power,Glixion,Roundup,Raincoat,Doddmullu,Surumullu,Kongani,Spraying Of Weedicide Chemical Including Labour And Vehicle,Mask N95,Gum Boots Light Weight,Pvc Hand Gloves 16,Plastic Container,Sanake,Plastic Bandli,Gadaari,Sanitation Tools,Sprayer Machine Power Double,Fogging Machine Auto,Weediside Chemical,Agraspread Mx Gum,Common Salt,Sodium Mix Po 12%,Melathion Oil 50% Ec,Lithel 50% Ec,Fogging Chemicals With Fuel Mix,Coco Brooms,Long Brooms,Hand Brooms,Chloroferipa 10Mg,Melathion 5% Powder,Bleaching Powder01,Black And White Phenyl Drainage Spray Liquid

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57255353
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Nairmalya Samagri - Basta,Sweep Power,Glixion,Roundup,Raincoat,Doddmullu,Surumullu,Kongani,Spraying Of Weedicide Chemical Including Labour And Vehicle,Mask N95,Gum Boots Light Weight,Pvc Hand Gloves 16,Plastic Container,Sanake,Plastic Bandli,Gadaari,Sanitation Tools,Sprayer Machine Power Double,Fogging Machine Auto,Weediside Chemical,Agraspread Mx Gum,Common Salt,Sodium Mix Po 12%,Melathion Oil 50% Ec,Lithel 50% Ec,Fogging Chemicals With Fuel Mix,Coco Brooms,Long Brooms,Hand Brooms,Chloroferipa 10Mg,Melathion 5% Powder,Bleaching Powder01,Black And White Phenyl Drainage Spray Liquid
Basic Detail
Tender No RDPR/2026-27/IND14789
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
26-27 Mandur Nairmalya.pdf
f3dfd7dc-6bbe-4976-b3de-ea08550aa317.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

26-27 Mandur Nairmalya.pdf

html

f3dfd7dc-6bbe-4976-b3de-ea08550aa317.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders