Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57255335

Tender For Supplying water Tanker As per requirement at Different Places in Jodhpur ward in South west Zone(Reinvite)

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
9.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
9981
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supplying water Tanker As per requirement at Different Places in Jodhpur ward in South west Zone(Reinvite)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57255335
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Supplying water Tanker As per requirement at Different Places in Jodhpur ward in South west Zone(Reinvite)
Basic Detail
Tender No Tender Notice 09/14
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 9981
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f53f9633f95444349d99ca60ab7000a7.html
TN141.pdf
TN14ABSTRACT1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

f53f9633f95444349d99ca60ab7000a7.html

pdf

TN141.pdf

pdf

TN14ABSTRACT1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders