Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57255085

Tender For ERECTION MAINTENANCE OF HT, LT LINES T/CS, METER INSTALLATION, DISCONNNECTION/RE.CONNECTION METER REPLACEMENT, ALL SCHEME WORK LIMDI SIDE FOR BHATIYA SUB DIVISION UNDER DEVBHUMI DWARKA DIVISION.

Issued by Government Departments · Devbhoomi Dwarka, Gujarat
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
885
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Devbhoomi Dwarka → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

ERECTION MAINTENANCE OF HT, LT LINES T/CS, METER INSTALLATION, DISCONNNECTION/RE.CONNECTION METER REPLACEMENT, ALL SCHEME WORK LIMDI SIDE FOR BHATIYA SUB DIVISION UNDER DEVBHUMI DWARKA DIVISION.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57255085
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description ERECTION MAINTENANCE OF HT, LT LINES T/CS, METER INSTALLATION, DISCONNNECTION/RE.CONNECTION METER REPLACEMENT, ALL SCHEME WORK LIMDI SIDE FOR BHATIYA SUB DIVISION UNDER DEVBHUMI DWARKA DIVISION.
Basic Detail
Tender No ET-127/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Devbhoomi Dwarka
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 885
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
582c8c2b5f974a7f85f44aa9b160d3c5.html
ET127202614.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

582c8c2b5f974a7f85f44aa9b160d3c5.html

pdf

ET127202614.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders