Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57255055

Tender For MMGSY 2025-26 Earthan to BT (Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojna-2)Const.of Vadi Bhensrot main road to Tapi faliya to Borisavar Joining road Sec-I 0/0 to 1/400, Sec-II 0/0 to 1/100,Sec-III 0/0 to 0/550 Ta. Songadh Dist.Tapi.

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.97 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1.98 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

MMGSY 2025-26 Earthan to BT (Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojna-2)Const.of Vadi Bhensrot main road to Tapi faliya to Borisavar Joining road Sec-I 0/0 to 1/400, Sec-II 0/0 to 1/100,Sec-III 0/0 to 0/550 Ta. Songadh Dist.Tapi.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57255055
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.97 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description MMGSY 2025-26 Earthan to BT (Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojna-2)Const.of Vadi Bhensrot main road to Tapi faliya to Borisavar Joining road Sec-I 0/0 to 1/400, Sec-II 0/0 to 1/100,Sec-III 0/0 to 0/550 Ta. Songadh Dist.Tapi.
Basic Detail
Tender No 12 OF 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.97 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.98 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf
2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf
3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf
4.SpecialConditionBForRoadsEarthentoBT.pdf
5.Clouse24iv34and52.pdf
BOQVadiBhensrot.pdf
f8deca6ef2e743e09b2c64c9d0155d9c.html
GRsSBDwithIndex.pdf
SBDVadiBhensrot.pdf
Specification.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104

1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf

ESMPTableandProtectionClause

2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf

SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment

3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf

SpecialConditionBForRoadsEarthentoBT

4.SpecialConditionBForRoadsEarthentoBT.pdf

Clouse24iv34and52

5.Clouse24iv34and52.pdf

pdf

BOQVadiBhensrot.pdf

html

f8deca6ef2e743e09b2c64c9d0155d9c.html

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndex.pdf

pdf

SBDVadiBhensrot.pdf

pdf

Specification.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders