Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57254920

Tender For Construction Of Bridge.

Issued by Local Bodies · Pratapgarh, Rajasthan
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pratapgarh → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Bridge.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Rate contract ग्राम सेमलोपुर में पंचायत कार्यालय के पिछे पुलिया निर्माण कार्य, ग्रा. पं. सेमलोपुर पं. स. प्रतापगढ़ TAD+SFC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavatioin in foundation trenches or drains including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms , lift up to 1.5 m including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiries with watering and ramming and disposal of surplus Soil within lead of 50 m, as directed.
2Providing and laying in position Cement concrete including curing , compaction etc. complete in specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering - All Works upto plinth level ( 1Cement :4 Coarse Sand:8 aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
3Stone mesonary in 1:6 of mortar ratio with making all joints & curing .
4Plaster on new surface on walls in cement sand mortar 1 : 4 including racking of joints etc. Complete fine finished 25 mm thick.
550 mm thick cement concrete in 1:2:4 (Coping)
61000 mm NP3 Hume pipe
7Supplying and filling of gravel
8CC in 1:2:4 for road Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254920
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Bridge.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT 01/2026-27 GP Semlopur
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pratapgarh
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 40000
Exemption Available
Document List
b20f4ba2-1214-4cc4-abde-0d4e3f9c2aa9.html
BOQ_1053097.xls
NIT01Ald.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b20f4ba2-1214-4cc4-abde-0d4e3f9c2aa9.html

xls

BOQ_1053097.xls

pdf

NIT01Ald.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders