Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57254793

Tender For Construction Of 2 Nos Wooden Dais In Court Rooms Of Cat Hall , North Block , Bahu Plaza , Jammu.

Issued by Local Bodies · Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kathua → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 2 Nos Wooden Dais In Court Rooms Of Cat Hall , North Block , Bahu Plaza , Jammu.

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF 2 NOS WOODEN DAIS IN Court Rooms of CAT HALL , NORTH BLOCK , BAHU PLAZA , JAMMU.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia and length (hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners shall be paid for separately): Second class teak wood.
2Providing and fixing 19mm thick BWR Plywood of approved brand and shade as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge, Complete job. ( LMR )
3Providing and fixing 12 mm thick BWR Plywood of approved brand and shade as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge, Complete job. ( LMR )
4Providing and fixing Sunmica sheet of approved make , shade and color as per the directions of Engineer - In Charge , including all allied items like hinges and locks for cabinets. ( 1mm Thickness ) LMR.
5Providing and fixing 8mm thick HDF Laminate Wooden flooring of approved brand and shade as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge , Complete job. ( LMR )
6Providing and fixing 12mm thick Teak Plywood of approved brand and shade as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge , Complete job. ( LMR )
7Providing and fixing decorative finished wood Veener of good quality already polished , thickness , shade and color to be approved by the Engineer in Charge.
8PU Polish of Good Quality , Two or more coats on new works including a coat of PU sealor and wood filler.
9Providing and fixing decorative acrylic sheet, thickness 4 to 6mm , shade and color to be approved by the Engineer in Charge.
10Melamine polishing on wood work (one or more coats)
11Wiring for light point/fan point/exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular late, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc Group B
12Wiring for circuits/ submain wiring along with earth wire with sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit as 2X 1.5 sq.mm+ 1X 1.5 sq.mm earth wire.
13Wiring for circuits/ submain wiring along with earth wire with sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit as 2X 2.5 sq.mm+ 1X 2.5 sq.mm earth wire.
14Wiring for circuits/ submain wiring along with earth wire with sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit as 2X 4 sq.mm+ 1X 4 sq.mm earth wire.
15Hanging Lights
16Supplying and fixing of modular switch/socket on the existing modular plate & Box including connections but excluding modular plate etc 6 pin 5/6 A Socket outlet
17Supplying and fixing of modular switch/socket on the existing modular plate & Box including connections but excluding modular plate etc 5/6 A Switch
18Supplying and fixing of modular switch/socket on the existing modular plate & Box including connections but excluding modular plate etc 6 pin 15/16 A Socket outlet
19Supplying and fixing of modular switch/socket on the existing modular plate & Box including connections but excluding modular plate etc 15/16 A Switch
20Bell Push
21Ceiling light 36 Watt 2'-0\\" X 2'-0\\" with all necessary fittings (complete job
22P/F ofCope light 45 watt including allnecessary fitting (complete job)
23computer Jack
24supplying and fixing moodular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc 8 module
25supplying and fixing moodular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc 12 module
26supplying and fixing moodular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc 4 module
27supplying and fixing moodular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc 1 or 2 module
28supplying and fixing moodular Blanking Plate on the exisiting modular plate and switch box excluding modular plate as requred Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254793
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jammu Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 2 Nos Wooden Dais In Court Rooms Of Cat Hall , North Block , Bahu Plaza , Jammu.
Basic Detail
Tender No JDA-I/e-NIT/2026-27/22 Dated 29-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kathua
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6959ac3b-395e-4b8c-a8c9-0548cc8dc92f.html
Bank_R.pdf
BOQ_1084025.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6959ac3b-395e-4b8c-a8c9-0548cc8dc92f.html

pdf

Bank_R.pdf

xls

BOQ_1084025.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders