Tender For Macadamization Of Bhatyas Manoo Road Km 10Th Onwards Under Cities And Tons 2026-27
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Doda → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Macadamization Of Bhatyas Manoo Road Km 10Th Onwards Under Cities And Tons 2026-27
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Drain ClearanceIn ordinary soils disposal lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m |
| 2 | Supplying and stacking at site 63mm to 45 mm |
| 3 | Providing laying and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required denisity . Graded Crushed stone aggregate of size 63mm to 45mm 75mm thick |
| 4 | Supplying and stacking at site 53 mm to 22.4 mm |
| 5 | Providing laying , spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required denisity . Graded Crushed stone aggregate of size 53mm to 22.4mm 75mm thick |
| 6 | Supplying and stacking at site stone screening of size 13.2mm |
| 7 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade –VG-10, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications On W.B.M. @ 0.75 Kg/sqm |
| 8 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 16.63.1 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity |
| 9 | 2cm premix carpet surfacing with 1.8cum and 0.90 cum of stonechippings of 13.2 mm size and 11.2 size respectively, per 100 sqm and 52kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen, including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete ( Incl. tack coat) With paving Asphalt grade VG-10 heated and then mixed with solvent at the rate of 70 grams per kg of asphalt |
| 10 | Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cumof fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete |
| 11 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides offoundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m |
| 12 | Carriage of stone aggregate above 40 mm nominal size incl. Loading unloading complete at site from an average distance of 30Km by MT |
| 13 | Carriage of stone aggregate below 40 mm nominal size incl. Loading unloading complete at site from an average distance of 30Km by MT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender