Tender For Short Term Maintenance Contract (Stmc) Estimate From Km. 28/500 To 48/000 Of Nh-316 (Puri-Satapada Link) In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27
Tender Value
3.16 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
6.32 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Puri → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Short Term Maintenance Contract (Stmc) Estimate From Km. 28/500 To 48/000 Of Nh-316 (Puri-Satapada Link) In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Grand Total of BOQI/We agree to execute the above works on the tender premium% above/below the Grand Total of the Project Cost as given in Contract Document. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 18, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 17 daysSep 22, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 21 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender