Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57254709

Tender for PWD/2025-26/CMIDP/PPR/100

Issued by Government Departments · Mandya, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandya → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report (Master Plan) And Providing Consultancy Services For The Rejuvenation And Development Project Of The Market And Old Bus Stand Area Of Pandavapura Town, Pandavapura Taluk, Mandya District.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254709
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report (Master Plan) And Providing Consultancy Services For The Rejuvenation And Development Project Of The Market And Old Bus Stand Area Of Pandavapura Town, Pandavapura Taluk, Mandya District.
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/2025-26/SE1150
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandya
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c2afd6e3-c696-463b-8945-a6bac988c834.html
DTS-qcbs - KC4-13-08-2026.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c2afd6e3-c696-463b-8945-a6bac988c834.html

docx

DTS-qcbs - KC4-13-08-2026.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders