Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57254640

Tender For Kadrabad Construction Of Boe Rasta From Kadrabad To Indra Gandi Basti

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
18.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
36040
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Kadrabad Construction Of Boe Rasta From Kadrabad To Indra Gandi Basti

BOQ

Name of Work:- Kadrabad Construction of BOE Rasta From Kadrabad to Indra gandi Basti
Sl. No. Item Description
1Kadrabad Construction of BOE Rasta From Kadrabad to Indra gandi Basti Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254640
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 18.01 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Kadrabad Construction Of Boe Rasta From Kadrabad To Indra Gandi Basti
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026881A7C08 6335 4C7A A0A2 FAB90F8918BE703DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.01 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 36040
Exemption Available
Document List
bdca498e-7951-4cad-8e6e-5cf44a625174.html
BOQ_623293.xls
OT0176751.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bdca498e-7951-4cad-8e6e-5cf44a625174.html

xls

BOQ_623293.xls

pdf

OT0176751.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders