Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57254638

Tender For Graffiti Mural Art Painting Work On Nh-44 Overbridge And Various Place In M.C. Nilokheri.

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
15.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
37640
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Graffiti Mural Art Painting Work On Nh-44 Overbridge And Various Place In M.C. Nilokheri.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Graffiti Mural Art Painting Work on NH-44 Overbridge and Various Place in M.C. Nilokheri.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Graffiti Mural Art Painting Work
2Graffiti Mural Art Painting on Walls/Structures/ Overbridge including Cleaning of Surface with Primer and Paint different Colurs and Shades as per required theme/painting and Along With Paint, Brush, Artist, Helper, Labour, Vehicle Movement complete in all respect.
3Graffiti Mural Art Painting Work
4[30.93]Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven story height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal and vertical tubes joining with cup and lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube Challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after .The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge .The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose .The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding. [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254638
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Graffiti Mural Art Painting Work On Nh-44 Overbridge And Various Place In M.C. Nilokheri.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202651349090 F88E 48ED 9998 731FF452A108311ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 37640
Exemption Available
Document List
9ec7b706-f275-4531-aa00-692e4d30d48a.html
BOQ_623907.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9ec7b706-f275-4531-aa00-692e4d30d48a.html

xls

BOQ_623907.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders