Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57254632

Tender For Estimate For The Compl Of Sc/Bc Shamshan Ghat At Village Shamgarh Block Nilokheri Distt Karnal

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
1.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3180
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For The Compl Of Sc/Bc Shamshan Ghat At Village Shamgarh Block Nilokheri Distt Karnal

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate For the compl of SC/BC Shamshan Ghat at village Shamgarh Block Nilokheri Distt Karnal
Sl. No. Item Description
1Estimate For the compl of SC/BC Shamshan Ghat at village Shamgarh Block Nilokheri Distt Karnal Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254632
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Estimate For The Compl Of Sc/Bc Shamshan Ghat At Village Shamgarh Block Nilokheri Distt Karnal
Basic Detail
Tender No 202621336F33 FC9F 43FD 8F8B 7E6492EFE562703DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 3180
Exemption Available
Document List
06520244-8983-4232-9e9a-748bae347345.html
BOQ_623295.xls
OT0176749.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

06520244-8983-4232-9e9a-748bae347345.html

xls

BOQ_623295.xls

pdf

OT0176749.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders